Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    55
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NO TV 5 EVEN AFTER RESCAN


    I M NOT GETTING TV 5 EVEN I RESCANED THE INDUS MUSIC TP.

    I HAVE ASTROVOX 2600 FTA PLUS.

    ANY SUGGESTIONS.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Islamabad,Pakistan
    Posts
    274
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I am still receiving TV5 from asiasat3s at 1:41am showing some movie.Rescan u will find or tune same frequency in other satellite list.
    [/img]

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Islamabad,Pakistan
    Posts
    274
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    I am still receiving TV5 from asiasat3s at 1:50 am showing some movie.Rescan u will find or tune same frequency in other satellite list.
    On fortecstar 5100plus
    and Opentel too.
    Here is image 4u at 1:45am


    Here is image 4u at 1:45am

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Rescan dupa flash ?
    By mariusster in forum DREAMBOX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd March 2006, 12:58

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top