Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default DO NOT LOAD THIS INTO ORIGINAL DYNASATS


    Install v303 & remove last updated 10k resistor,jumper,soldered. Err apear
    Unplug 10s & on again .DOn't off by remote.On&off by power cable or switch.
    Two or three time will be ok.
    BISS ok
    Dream TV Auto ok kiss2.gif


    Add a BIG BEWARE to this firmware:
    This is NOT _Dynasat_ software (be very aware this patch is NOT from Dynasat - important you know this see note below)

    This is CLONE software
    It is intended for the "IRD 7100" Dyna Clones
    There is a timebomb when used with original Dyna boxes (no matter what you read - just wait you will see it when it happens-so user beware as after a power on [and it is counting] you will just see 8.8.8.8.8 on your LCD screen - right some of you seen it aleady - now JTAG flash your original Dyna box - good luck)
    While it works after a few power on and power off's, it is only good for the hobbist right? Never buy a box that has this firmware in it you will only be heading for trouble.
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    North East India
    Posts
    180
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Other than this Err which comes up from time to time... Is there any other side effects. something like can it spoil tha receiver?

  3. #3
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have this software now already 15 Days if no problem meets in my
    F1 Dynasat Receiver and up to now established also Dreamautoupdate runs
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Imphal
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: DO NOT LOAD THIS INTO ORIGINAL DYNASATS


    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer
    Install v303 & remove last updated 10k resistor,jumper,soldered. Err apear
    Unplug 10s & on again .DOn't off by remote.On&off by power cable or switch.
    Two or three time will be ok.
    BISS ok
    Dream TV Auto ok kiss2.gif


    Add a BIG BEWARE to this firmware:
    This is NOT _Dynasat_ software (be very aware this patch is NOT from Dynasat - important you know this see note below)

    This is CLONE software
    It is intended for the "IRD 7100" Dyna Clones
    There is a timebomb when used with original Dyna boxes (no matter what you read - just wait you will see it when it happens-so user beware as after a power on [and it is counting] you will just see 8.8.8.8.8 on your LCD screen - right some of you seen it aleady - now JTAG flash your original Dyna box - good luck)
    While it works after a few power on and power off's, it is only good for the hobbist right? Never buy a box that has this firmware in it you will only be heading for trouble.
    I load v303 to my cloned Dynasat IRD 7100 without removing the 10k resistor,jumper,soldered.After loading the v303 ,err msg appears.Then I revoce resistor,jumper and soldered and on and off the power for good number of times.still the err msg appears.then again i upload the v303 ... still the err msg appears.I'm lost..someone please help me.mine is Dynasat IRD7100 Chinese made.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How to load Softcam.key to Technosat
    By szohaibs in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1st August 2006, 07:07
  2. mediastar 4400 plus anybody help to load new software
    By varghesemv in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27th July 2006, 16:50
  3. Up-load ??
    By abadon in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th May 2006, 21:17
  4. Starsat 650CI Super 2MB Ver 328 doesn't load
    By dhirubhai in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th May 2006, 07:18
  5. help me how to load matrix software
    By fsales in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th November 2005, 09:30

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top