Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Thread: sad news

  1. #1
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default sad news


    All members
    sad news.HKC channels are change to PowerVu Encryption.

    http://64.233.189.132/translate_c?hl...eC324AoXNKCdRC hFYPscjNUHMQ
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  2. #2
    Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Quote Originally Posted by winkaung View Post
    All members
    sad news.HKC channels are change to PowerVu Encryption.

    http://64.233.189.132/translate_c?hl...eC324AoXNKCdRC hFYPscjNUHMQ

    Brother It's right but It's still ok with my dvb card
    & No new keys ...
    still old keys
    later I show you screen shot

  3. #3
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sarkaboulhtoo View Post
    Brother It's right but It's still ok with my dvb card
    & No new keys ...still old keys later I show you screen shot
    Yes all working fine now.... only after change do you have perhaps a black screen.
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  4. #4
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    yes ,it's ok in my pci dvb card ,but not ok in stb.I think card not ok with stb.


    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  5. #5
    Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer View Post
    Yes all working fine now.... only after change do you have perhaps a black screen.
    Yap dear I2E, if they change we r sure....that black screen

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    INDIA
    Posts
    210
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile HKC Sat





    Anyone getting this satellite in India


    winkaung, use IE8 it's much faster than IE6. After upgrade, you can feel the difference in browsing speed.

  7. #7
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post




    Anyone getting this satellite in India


    winkaung, use IE8 it's much faster than IE6. After upgrade, you can feel the difference in browsing speed.
    We should ask Mr.Sharaf about this. He may have known the answer but he is not active in any of the forums I can find

  8. #8
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by winkaung View Post
    All members
    sad news.HKC channels are change to PowerVu Encryption.

    http://64.233.189.132/translate_c?hl...eC324AoXNKCdRC hFYPscjNUHMQ

    M8 , it's working now on Innovia but u need to change ur software which is ready in my hand n I'll upload later.On coming Monday , I'll paste rest of receivers soft on somewhere to get update for HKC.



    Have A Nice Day !
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    151
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    M8 , it's working now on Innovia but u need to change ur software which is ready in my hand n I'll upload later.On coming Monday , I'll paste rest of receivers soft on somewhere to get update for HKC.



    Have A Nice Day !
    what kind of Innovia is good sir i live in north of myanmar what is the code number of receiver
    HARKE SHIVAKOTI
    68'E TO 138'E C/KU
    DREAMBOX 500-S, ACC 3202 CA .



  10. #10
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by harkeshivakoti View Post
    what kind of Innovia is good sir i live in north of myanmar what is the code number of receiver

    In these days , only Innovia 3088 C ( Old Model ) with two CI is the po....r in MM.


    Thx.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lnb15k View Post
    We should ask Mr.Sharaf about this. He may have known the answer but he is not active in any of the forums I can find
    LNb15K no need to search for Sharaf to get the Answer just hook up a 60 CM and try.
    Anyway We can get Vertical and Horizontal both beams in INDIA on 60 CM dish

  12. #12
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    M8 , it's working now on Innovia but u need to change ur software which is ready in my hand n I'll upload later.On coming Monday , I'll paste rest of receivers soft on somewhere to get update for HKC.



    Have A Nice Day !
    Thanks bro.
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post



    Anyone getting this satellite in India


    winkaung, use IE8 it's much faster than IE6. After upgrade, you can feel the difference in browsing speed.
    where, in christs name is india

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    INDIA
    Posts
    210
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile

    What you mean I can't understand it. Please clarify. I am not master in English.

  15. #15
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore View Post
    LNb15K no need to search for Sharaf to get the Answer just hook up a 60 CM and try.
    Anyway We can get Vertical and Horizontal both beams in INDIA on 60 CM dish
    We can get Horizontal I think and Vertical is not coming on 60cms. Only one Pol was coming but I don't remember whether it is V or H.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top