Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Express MD1

  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Exclamation Express MD1


    Express MD1 is on 80E

    But now there is one Tp for 1FTA channel.

    3625 R 33483
    Stop Using Plastic Bags!
    Using 5R to Protect Our Green Planet
    Reduce,Reuse,Recycle,Reject & Return


  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    indonesia
    Posts
    222
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mintun View Post
    Express MD1 is on 80E

    But now there is one Tp for 1FTA channel.

    3625 R 33483
    Dear mintun..
    That TP can reach with 6 ft solid dish from your country?
    What about Indonesia?
    From INDONESIAN with LOVE!

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by planko View Post
    Dear mintun..
    That TP can reach with 6 ft solid dish from your country?
    What about Indonesia?
    I use 2.2(7feet)dish to get this tp signal in my region. But Today,i can't get this signal in my region bcoz they are change their Beam from global to Local Russia beam.So,there is no chance to get this signal from our region right now.The new coverage are below.


    thx
    Stop Using Plastic Bags!
    Using 5R to Protect Our Green Planet
    Reduce,Reuse,Recycle,Reject & Return


  4. #4
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for the information. I think at present you can get AM2. Lets hope the put some good channels in global beam. Already there is not much at 96.5 Global beam

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lnb15k View Post
    Thanks for the information. I think at present you can get AM2. Lets hope the put some good channels in global beam. Already there is not much at 96.5 Global beam
    lnb are you able to get Express MD1 @ 80E

  6. #6
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore View Post
    lnb are you able to get Express MD1 @ 80E
    Change in my profession. So no time.

  7. #7
    Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mintun View Post
    I use 2.2(7feet)dish to get this tp signal in my region. But Today,i can't get this signal in my region bcoz they are change their Beam from global to Local Russia beam.So,there is no chance to get this signal from our region right now.The new coverage are below.


    thx
    Br MinTun, I don't know what happen.. sometime it ok from my region..
    & tnx you info...

  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sarkaboulhtoo View Post
    Br MinTun, I don't know what happen.. sometime it ok from my region..
    & tnx you info...
    sarkaboulhtoo are you able to get the signals now

  9. #9
    Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore View Post
    sarkaboulhtoo are you able to get the signals now
    Last few day I've got little signal with 2.2 solid lol... now I'vn't test this...
    & reply to u

    Regards

  10. #10
    Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re


    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore View Post
    sarkaboulhtoo are you able to get the signals now
    Yap Bangalore, but I use telefonia plate with PBI turbo Lnb..

    Regards

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top