Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default 108e telkomvision already paired


    108e telkomvision smartcard already paired with official boxes.
    any idea to configure CS again?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    436
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by najwa View Post
    108e telkomvision smartcard already paired with official boxes.
    any idea to configure CS again?
    think we have to wait until some nice person(s) come with the new Camkey and Camdata

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wombat View Post
    think we have to wait until some nice person(s) come with the new Camkey and Camdata
    we try with random boxkey but still not working

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You have to hack the Dizipia IR settop box and get out the hardware key and pairing key from chipset and eeprom.

    CS is not possible until you get:-
    <boxkey></boxkey>
    <hwkey></hwkey>
    <ekpair></ekpair>

    Maybe Provider might have new camkey and cam data
    <ird###-camkey></ird###-camkey>
    <ird###-camkey-data></ird###-camkey-data>

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by xratedchannel View Post
    You have to hack the Dizipia IR settop box and get out the hardware key and pairing key from chipset and eeprom.

    CS is not possible until you get:-
    <boxkey></boxkey>
    <hwkey></hwkey>
    <ekpair></ekpair>

    Maybe Provider might have new camkey and cam data
    <ird###-camkey></ird###-camkey>
    <ird###-camkey-data></ird###-camkey-data>
    good advice xratedchannel, all ppl in my country curios about that...
    so, how can to get out hardware key and pairing key? any SW?
    regards

  6. #6
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default what hope do we have?

    If Astro hasn't been cracked like that, what hope do we have for telkom?

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Wink

    Quote Originally Posted by konfuzed View Post
    If Astro hasn't been cracked like that, what hope do we have for telkom?
    none! its impossible confused one!

    btw, 5 years registrated, and in total 4 posts?
    you must be a thai!
    Last edited by Islewright; 12th May 2009 at 20:00.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    naaa just dropped out of the satellite game for a while and don't really know as much as others that post here...

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    192.168.0.1
    Posts
    107
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    card pairing...and did they just wasted resources, time and money

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top