Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.


    Hi all RDI Member
    I can watch dream tv with my sc magixbox2.
    I use wiht Dynasat F1 ver303 s/w.
    I didn't install other additional chipset.
    It works fine and au in dream tv.
    One thing is sometime I swith on the receiver after 10 sec err sign disply and stb power off.I swithoff amoment and swith on.
    It works fine.
    Dynasat user can also use this s/w without other chip install.
    I test it 48hours continuously.My box works fine.
    I didn't got any hardware problem.
    Enjoy

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear sir wilson, when i download the software from dynasat F1 to magic box II but dynasat show err .My magic box II had been install ver 303.Can i need to download last ver 246?What can i do.Pls. help me.
    Thanks alot.

  3. #3
    ant
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.

    Thnaks alot Wilson
    I will try my Dynasat Silverbox II.
    Regards

  4. #4
    842867
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.

    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    Hi all RDI Member
    I can watch dream tv with my sc magixbox2.
    I use wiht Dynasat F1 ver303 s/w.
    I didn't install other additional chipset.
    It works fine and au in dream tv.
    One thing is sometime I swith on the receiver after 10 sec err sign disply and stb power off.I swithoff amoment and swith on.
    It works fine.
    Dynasat user can also use this s/w without other chip install.
    I test it 48hours continuously.My box works fine.
    I did got the hardware problem.
    Enjoy
    pls. provide us dynasat F1 ver.303 s/w.? so, i could try on my s.c. magibox II. thanks

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Tel Aviv, ISRAEL (# 2)
    Posts
    151
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing
    Dear sir wilson, when i download the software from dynasat F1 to magic box II but dynasat show err .My magic box II had been install ver 303.Can i need to download last ver 246?What can i do.Pls. help me.
    Thanks alot.
    can you provide me a dynasat f1 software pls. , thanks

    [email protected]

  6. #6
    ant
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.

    @@Wilson
    I test with my Dynasat silverbox 2.
    I'm amazing, it works properly.
    I have another Dynasat F1 receiver.
    I compare with silverbox 2 receiver all condition are the same as F1.
    Only problem is at start time.
    But isn't a problem for me.
    Thanks and regards
    Ant.

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.

    Quote Originally Posted by ant
    @@Wilson
    I test with my Dynasat silverbox 2.
    I'm amazing, it works properly.
    I have another Dynasat F1 receiver.
    I compare with silverbox 2 receiver all condition are the same as F1.
    Only problem is at start time.
    But isn't a problem for me.
    Thanks and regards
    Ant.
    Hi friend, can u pls. tell me how to do this.I'd tried to download ver 303 of F1 to magic box II but F1 show err.Pls. tell me.
    Thanks alot.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default v303 of F1 ? where to download

    hello. can you please tell me where can we get the s/w of F1 v303? I would like to try it too. tnx

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    North East India
    Posts
    180
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Can you please upload it somewhere so that we can test too.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    G.Land
    Posts
    239
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Her is the download link for all.
    http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598
    Enjoy without additional chip.
    Cheers


    Wilson

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Tel Aviv, ISRAEL (# 2)
    Posts
    151
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    Her is the download link for all.
    http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598
    Enjoy without additional chip.
    Cheers


    Wilson
    thanks a lot...

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    398
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    Her is the download link for all.
    http://www.ucascity.com/forums/attac...achmentid=4598
    Enjoy without additional chip.
    Is it true this software has software time bomb in it?

  13. #13
    ant
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Never mind M8.
    If the s/w has time bomb and distroy my box.
    I will release box to trash forever.
    I never use it .
    But I test it it is no problem with my box.
    All are working fine like F1.




  14. #14
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: SC Magixbox II can au in dream tv.


    Quote Originally Posted by wilson
    Hi all RDI Member
    I can watch dream tv with my sc magixbox2.
    I use wiht Dynasat F1 ver303 s/w.
    I didn't install other additional chipset.
    It works fine and au in dream tv.
    One thing is sometime I swith on the receiver after 10 sec err sign disply and stb power off.I swithoff amoment and swith on.
    It works fine.
    Dynasat user can also use this s/w without other chip install.
    I test it 48hours continuously.My box works fine.
    I didn't got any hardware problem.
    Enjoy
    Dear
    I'm a new guy for this forum.
    Somebody can fix this err appear problem of this dynasat receiver.
    Old dynasat r no need other resister and chip.
    So somebody can chage the sw to old s/w.
    Help for this s/w fix.
    Thank u all.
    Stitch
    Help each other and united.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. DREAM-500S VS DREAM-7020
    By polly75 in forum DREAMBOX
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th December 2006, 23:07
  2. AU DREAM PATCH FOR EMETABOX USERS DREAM TV AGILA2 146E
    By irdeto2engineer in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 7th June 2006, 00:41
  3. Dream ! Dream ! what happen?
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 20th May 2006, 16:55
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6th July 2005, 20:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top