Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    342
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Does anybody know how to get IndusVision in ADD-Pakage ?????


    Hi,
    does anybody has a clue how to get the Indusvision channels in the ADD package I phoned ADD and they said Indusvision + ARY-ONE is not part of their package and thus they can't offer these channels ..... yet their homepage does cite Indusvision as part of the Pehla Package

    Anybody knows whats going on there

    Since i've a Pehla-Silver card i shall clear atleast Indusvision but it doesn't ..... so anybody who knows how to get the card for these channels if possible at all ?

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    SunshineState,Australia
    Posts
    635
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Indus vision

    Indus Vision has been displaying it signals FTA on 3760H26000 via Asia Sat 3.
    It is one of the 7 channels.
    Retune your decoder/receiver on AS3 n input the above freq.etc
    and u will have a free eccess to all your Indus channels.
    ADDuniverse may have then on the PayTV.
    But why pay when it is free.
    Thanks for reading my mail.
    JPS-Australia

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    342
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Indus vision


    Quote Originally Posted by JPS
    Indus Vision has been displaying it signals FTA on 3760H26000 via Asia Sat 3.
    It is one of the 7 channels.
    Retune your decoder/receiver on AS3 n input the above freq.etc
    and u will have a free eccess to all your Indus channels.
    ADDuniverse may have then on the PayTV.
    But why pay when it is free.
    I know dear JPS but the problem for me is that Asiasat 3 is behind the horizon for me as i live in Germany ...... if i could get Asiasat3 i would've opted for Star package instead of ADD-Package

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. speacial offer dishtv india with complete pakage only10000
    By yousaf awan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 6th November 2006, 19:57
  2. MCT FULL PAKAGE
    By DISH in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10th October 2006, 23:59
  3. Add pakage on Nilesat
    By vipinun in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14th June 2006, 00:51
  4. witch satellite working (d+) pakage?
    By LUQMAN_ALI in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 8th June 2006, 22:35
  5. Movie On Demand is available in pak pakage or not?
    By malikshahidjeee in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd September 2005, 04:46

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top