Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Nagravision is not Ok on sharing to me??

    I am unable to watch any channel of Nagravision encryption eventhough I have peers in my list who are having loacal card of Polsat can some one tell me what do in-order to get Nagravision channels. I am using nabilo Image

  2. #2
    Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Ineu-ARAD
    Posts
    94
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tayab View Post
    I am unable to watch any channel of Nagravision encryption eventhough I have peers in my list who are having loacal card of Polsat can some one tell me what do in-order to get Nagravision channels. I am using nabilo Image
    What camd do you use ?If gbox 2.1b,no chance .polsat is using nagravision 3.

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    979
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Ccam, pearhaps

    On mgcamd doesn't work either, as it is actually a gbox-based camd.
    It might work on ccam, from what i've heard, although i haven't tried it myself.
    Multumesc,
    Scorpio


    VU+ Solo 2/ parabola 1,8m / offset 1.85m / Bucuresti

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I am using latest version of CCCAM 2.11 but it is still not Ok

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    4,738
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tayab View Post
    I am using latest version of CCCAM 2.11 but it is still not Ok
    Try to get another C-line, because Cyfrowy Polsat it's 100% OK. More likely your peers have a fake local card, or he make some limits on his F-line...

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    popescu bogdan PE FACEBOOK
    Posts
    1,096
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ok

    delete the key from var/keys
    from that provider

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    12
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I do not have any key in my box

  8. #8
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    popescu bogdan PE FACEBOOK
    Posts
    1,096
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default put

    put a new CCCAM provider and ccam info in VAR/etc
    MAYBE

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top