Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Clarke Tech HD 5000C

    Ajutatima si pe mine cu menu secret.Eu stiu ca trbuie facut 8282,dar care press trebuie tinut?Spunetimi va rog frumos mai explicit.Trebuie sa fac vreo legaura la PC,am facut legatura nu imi da nimic si prin USB,prin RS 232 imi spune ca nu gaseste nici un softwaer.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bucuresti
    Posts
    298
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Ce versiune de soft ai?!
    Softcamul este activ (cu 8282) doar cu softul patch-uit! De exemplu, ultima versiune e 1.62 si numai pe 1.62p merge softcamul.
    Nu trebuie sa il conectezi la PC, trebuie sa gasesti softul pe internet si il incarci direct de pe stickul USB.

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GO4DVB View Post
    Ce versiune de soft ai?!
    Softcamul este activ (cu 8282) doar cu softul patch-uit! De exemplu, ultima versiune e 1.62 si numai pe 1.62p merge softcamul.
    Nu trebuie sa il conectezi la PC, trebuie sa gasesti softul pe internet si il incarci direct de pe stickul USB.
    Da l-am gasit dar nu merge,poti sa mi-l dai tu in alta parte de pe internet,ceva adresa sa-l descarc.Este si in nemteste,macar daca era in italiana sau engleza.Versiune S/W:1.15(22 noiembrie 2007)
    Last edited by Vicu432; 28th February 2009 at 15:15.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bucuresti
    Posts
    298
    Posts Thanks / Likes

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GO4DVB View Post
    Prietene nu imi merge,ai ceva imagini sa imi arati pasii,in receptor unde intru,in USB cand dau conect nu merge ,nustiu ce se intimpla?

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bucuresti
    Posts
    298
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Pai ce conect visezi?!
    Dai Meniu, USB, Data Transfer, aici iti arata ce ai pe stick, si dai OK pe fisierul cu extensia .stb

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    572
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    [QUOTE=GO4DVB;692414]Pai ce conect visezi?!
    Dai Meniu, USB, Data Transfer, aici iti arata ce ai pe stick, si dai OK pe fisierul cu extensia .stb [/QUOTP Prietene am reusit,cum sa bag key de exemplu? Multumesc.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bucuresti
    Posts
    298
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Exclamation Clarke-Tech TIPS & TRICKS

    Nu te mai pun sa cauti pe google, ca banuiesc ca sti!

    Clarke-Tech TIPS & TRICKS

    Secret Menu:
    1)Press 8282 (it will appear the editor for all encryption systems with all the ke*s)

    2)Press button mute and then the button exit (it will appear the k*y editor for only the channel your are watching)
    3)Press 8280 (it will appear the B*SS k*y editor)
    4)Press mute, exit and then text (it will appear the n*gra boxk*y)
    5)Press 8282 and the yellow button (it will appear the n*gra boxk*y)
    6)Press 0103 (Reset Pin. The Secure Pin for the menus will be reset. It will be useful if we forget it)

    Symbols:
    1)Encrypted channel = € symbol
    2)Audio Selection = (stereo, left, right) you will be able to choose one of them pressing the AUDIO button
    3)Subtext = you will be able to choose them pressing the AUDIO button
    4)Audio Dolby Surround = if it is active you can use the dedicated outlet behind the receiver

    Diagonostic Menu:
    With the receiver in Stand-By mode:
    1)Press and don't leave it the "CHANNEL ^" button on the receiver
    2)At the same time press the Power-On button on the receiver. It will appear the Diagnostic Menu. When you will reboot the menu it will appear the language selection menu but it seems that you won't loose the other configurations. If you will active the Diagnostic Menu the receiver will reset the lat and log, so, if you use a rotor and USALS you have to choose the lat and long.

    How to activate the Multicas:
    1)Go on the Main Menu
    2)Go on System Setup and then on Secure Setup
    3)Insert the PIN (default PIN is: 0000)
    4)You will see MULTICAS, set it on ON mode or (with old firmwares)

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top