Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    aon_raza
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Plz Help me freinds


    Plz tell me Freinds all chaneels are come on my recover But mutivison is Scrambel so what is this reason and Tell me What i do
    gonaa Wait for urResponce

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    United States of Europe
    Posts
    17,549
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You want to see TPS channels on Hotbird?
    What equipment do you have
    Salut Prieteni!


  3. #3
    aon_raza
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Read this

    I have Technosat reciver and 8 ft Dish but when i want to see multivision but ads is coming on multivision but when film is Start the chaneel is Scrambeld so what is this Reason plz tell me

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Belfast
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    What card or cam do you have?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    36
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Add new TPS keys in u r STB..............

    Add new TPS keys in u r STB..............
    Use this link..............for tps keys....i hope u get very easly ...........multivision........
    http://www.********.ro/viaccess.php
    have a good day
    Regards
    wc2sime
    ReGaRd
    SameerA

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    36
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Add new TPS keys in u r STB..............

    Add new TPS keys in u r STB..............
    Use this link..............for tps keys....i hope u get very easly ...........multivision........
    http://www.********.ro/viaccess.php
    TPS
    id 00 7C 00
    25.08 new AES KEY :
    remote e5 a5 e3 4b 34 8c cb 4b 24 6d e0 ea 63 35 25 c6
    have a good day
    Regards
    wc2sime
    ReGaRd
    SameerA

  7. #7
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Read this


    Quote Originally Posted by aon_raza
    I have Technosat reciver and 8 ft Dish but when i want to see multivision but ads is coming on multivision but when film is Start the chaneel is Scrambeld so what is this Reason plz tell me
    Upgrade your STB with new s/w
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Pleass Dear Freinds OR All Members Help Me
    By LUQMAN_ALI in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd October 2005, 16:18
  2. PLz HElp Me Freinds
    By aon_raza in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th August 2005, 08:15

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top