Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Fullx1&2 in humanace


    i have humanace 2003 with 5512 chip inside fullx1&2 are not working on it i have tried all softwares on it but nothing please help me guys i will be very thakful to him
    thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    in order to view these, your reciever must have a neotion chip. buy neotion 501 receiver since and you can able watch full X 1/2 free untill 20010.


    lakaypogi
    Bu Ru Hu Xue, Yan De Hu Ze
    Ton Zhou Gon Ji

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Fullx1&2 in humanace

    Quote Originally Posted by shadowkhan
    i have humanace 2003 with 5512 chip inside fullx1&2 are not working on it i have tried all softwares on it but nothing please help me guys i will be very thakful to him
    thanks in advance
    send me an e-mail me ! and ill give you the S/W...
    for working fullx1/x2...

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default @sky chip is inside

    yes inside the receiver a @sky chip and Rc2 ic are avalable
    please help me

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @skychip/rc2 inside of your unit,this is the file
    that you need...


    rc2_5512_20050704

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Please help me my friend Jft to solve my problem in humanace

    Dear friend
    The file that you upload is not downloading please send me this file
    on this adress
    [email protected]

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Please help me my friend Jft to solve my problem in huma

    Quote Originally Posted by shadowkhan
    Dear friend
    The file that you upload is not downloading please send me this file
    on this adress
    [email protected]
    check your mail

  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Please help me my friend Jft to solve my problem in huma

    Quote Originally Posted by jft
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowkhan
    Dear friend
    The file that you upload is not downloading please send me this file
    on this adress
    [email protected]
    check your mail
    thanks mate for the link

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default not working Fullx1&2

    Dear JFT
    Thanks for replying me.
    i upgraded my receiver but the problem is still there.is there any other procedure to update humanace for fullx.
    very grateful to you for your help.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Can i have full x on my Qmax receiver

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: not working Fullx1&2

    Quote Originally Posted by shadowkhan
    Dear JFT
    Thanks for replying me.
    i upgraded my receiver but the problem is still there.is there any other procedure to update humanace for fullx.
    very grateful to you for your help.
    I'll give you full detail tommorow...but for now try to redownload
    the transponder :12577/hor.symbol rate :27500.
    do'nt give up until it is done...

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    middle-earth
    Posts
    277
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by mobymo
    Can i have full x on my Qmax receiver
    can somebody help with this guy,
    coz i do'nt have Qmax receiver...

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Nobody have solution for Fullx1-2
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th September 2005, 19:03
  2. Fullx1-2 not on humanace
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st September 2005, 16:12
  3. Fullx1&2 humanace2003ci
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 17th September 2005, 15:19
  4. sky1a fullx1/fullx2
    By jft in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th September 2005, 02:28
  5. FULLX1 & FULLX2
    By sanil in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11th June 2005, 07:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top