Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default patch skymaster dx24

    Hi friends
    Can I patch my sky master dx24 by strong 6125 patch file?
    thanks in advance
    dimitris

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    3,123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NO !

    First of all ... they have a diferent tunner ! the risk is to go one way ! there is no way back !

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    117
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if your tuner is model F7VZ0194 ,yes you can!i made one for me!
    DM 800HD sat+cable,DM 500 ,Humax 5400,SS2 Rev2.3,SS2 USB,,Nokia DBOX2 SAT+CABLE,Strong 6125,Philips DSX 6072, primafocus1.8m, Inverto 0.3 db

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: NO !

    Quote Originally Posted by mihaip
    First of all ... they have a diferent tunner ! the risk is to go one way ! there is no way back !
    thnks for your reply
    is there other s/w to patch my dx24 whith the way back
    thanks in advance
    dimitris

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Posts
    3,123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NO !

    NO the software patch is just one way ! unless you can use the help of a highly skilled Strong tehnician !
    You can open the box to veryfy the type of your tunner ... if matches the named model you can assume the risk ... will work ! Pay attention to the fact that the patch has some problems when stores more that 5 diseq motor sattelite positions !

  6. #6
    Junior, da' cresc Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    online
    Posts
    743
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    try the patch for dx24 here:
    http://www.furkanforum.com/depo/inde...RS FLASH DUMP&
    or if you can't, look for it here: http://www.furkanforum.com/depo/inde...0FLASH%20DUMP& is at the bottom of the page.
    good luck!
    xyboox. Din Transilvania.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default PATCH SKYMASTER DX24

    THANKS FOR YOUR REPLIES
    I OPENED MY DX24 I CAN NOT IDENTIFY THE TUNER NO SIGN HOW CAN FIND THE TYPE OF MY TUNER
    THANKS IN ADVANCE AND HAPPY NEW YEAR
    DIMITRIS

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. patch pentru Skymaster DX 24
    By kingcbc1 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 25th September 2007, 12:54
  2. Skymaster DX24
    By spoealar in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 9th November 2006, 18:55
  3. patch pentru skymaster dxl9200??????
    By isaictudor in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14th May 2006, 17:37
  4. Patch Skymaster ???
    By barghy in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th April 2006, 05:36
  5. Cine ma ajuta cu un Skymaster dx24 ??
    By obywans in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th October 2005, 08:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top