Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    @DVBkey will this work with any PCI card or only Twinhan

  2. #2
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Yess ..this plugin running well in DVB Skystar2 PCI

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by soewardono View Post
    Yess ..this plugin running well in DVB Skystar2 PCI

    Which all packages are there using this plugins... will this work without internet

  4. #4
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    this file is cardsharing for 115.5E 138E C &ku band 146E KU band 134E ku band 88E C band 76.5E ku band
    download :http://www.fileqube.com/file/UDxYVaCk147529
    unzip the file ,put it to "Plugins" of your 1020 software

    Brother DVB key
    input to plugins and then how to do ?please
    Does it need internet connection ?
    I want to watch 138 C& ku ,146ku,88C and 76.5 ku.
    Thanks
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    good news for everyone
    which sat do you receive?
    C band on 138E,115.5E,88E.
    I am using ADSL conection
    Thanks for Mr.dvbkey

  6. #6
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    hi
    fist ,find your PCI card player software ,it have a "plugins" in your compter
    it's need internet connect
    Am i ok with Dial up internet connection?
    It's show this

    Can i see after doing like that and using internet connection?
    Thanks
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by winkaung View Post
    Am i ok with Dial up internet connection?
    It's show this

    Can i see after doing like that and using internet connection?
    Thanks

    May be , it'll work with Dial up but u need to try it.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    252
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    May be , it'll work with Dial up but u need to try it.
    Hi Yan Naing

    Can you help me for this topic free card server . I have New laptop & i have internet connection . How to wach hotbird chenals .And how to share in other card server . Please tell me Step by step .first what want . I have EL 700 fta . next what step please tell me.

    thanks for reply

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    14
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I use dial up connection and it runs so far very well and no lag or idle at all... it really runs smoothly.... thanks...

  10. #10
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    this file is cardsharing for 115.5E 138E C &ku band 146E KU band 134E ku band 88E C band 76.5E ku band
    download :http://www.fileqube.com/file/UDxYVaCk147529
    unzip the file ,put it to "Plugins" of your 1020 software


    Thank you very much sir,now working w/my twinhan 1020...

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Is there a plugin for dreambox i can use without cs?

  12. #12
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    May be , it'll work with Dial up but u need to try it.
    Thanks
    I trying again that.
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  13. #13
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

  14. #14
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    @dvbkey for how long this free server will work?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top