Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    lebanon-beirut
    Posts
    24
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default spice platinum is in viaccess 2.5


    someone know if spice platinum is on viaccess 2.5, and if yes we can't open it

  2. #2
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: spice platinum is in viaccess 2.5

    Quote Originally Posted by wissam_saade
    someone know if spice platinum is on viaccess 2.5, and if yes we can't open it
    YOu can open it by buying a pay card.
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    france/uae
    Posts
    158
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    works fine using a superlazer 10000.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    411
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: spice platinum is in viaccess 2.5

    Quote Originally Posted by wissam_saade
    someone know if spice platinum is on viaccess 2.5, and if yes we can't open it
    dont know about the 2.5
    but if its the one on hotbird opens with the dragon cam or opens with some gold card files
    ABA

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it's even in Nagravision2 when you are viewing from the continental US. the one in Hotbird is in Viaaccess 2.4 i think, or plain viaacess with old keys, im not sure.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: spice platinum is in viaccess 2.5

    Dear just upgrade ur receiver u will watch spice platinum without pay or buy a card , u have to just upgrde ur receiver. ok
    just upgrade ur receiver.

  7. #7
    n00b Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    185
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    enter tps ase key from rdi keys list and have it

  8. #8
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by msalman
    enter tps ase key from rdi keys list and have it
    even if you have the keys on your STB but the software does not support it, you won't get the channel. just upgrade the software and that's it.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Any one has Private Spice or Spice Platinum Key?
    By Sahran alone in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 11:27
  2. Key for Private Spice/Spice Platinum
    By chinchu in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd June 2006, 18:26
  3. Spice Platinum --> Private Spice
    By fabian23 in forum News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 00:53
  4. spice platinum
    By msalman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th February 2006, 07:46

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top