Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    470
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Geo on asiasat 3s >?????


    what happind to Geo package ON ASIASAT 3S giving no signal to me all other chanel on asiasat working fine.plz check and confirm

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    BAHAWAL PUR
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    no signal pl any inf
    hi all

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    94
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    geo news1 is working but geo me and geo news2 is not working
    i don't no, what happind . plz members tel me?
    Don't Forget To Say Thanks

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    229
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear delete these channels and research again . all will be ok
    THESE CHANNELS 1000000000% OK ON ASIAST3 REMOVE OLD AND SEARCH AGAIN
    • ABBAS 786 more help +92345.7180804.or .+92345.7180668.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    141
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default geo on asiasat 3s

    For me only Geo news & Geo Me working.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default delete and rescan

    Quote Originally Posted by KAZIM ALI View Post
    For me only Geo news & Geo Me working.
    Dear delete them and rescan them , it will be ok.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    94
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ABBAS 786 View Post
    dear delete these channels and research again . all will be ok
    THESE CHANNELS 1000000000% OK ON ASIAST3 REMOVE OLD AND SEARCH AGAIN
    thanksssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss dear
    10000000000000000000000000000000% warking!
    Don't Forget To Say Thanks

  8. #8
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    94
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ABBAS 786 View Post
    dear delete these channels and research again . all will be ok
    THESE CHANNELS 1000000000% OK ON ASIAST3 REMOVE OLD AND SEARCH AGAIN
    thanksssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss dear
    10000000000000000000000000000000% working!
    Don't Forget To Say Thanks

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    45
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Exclamation


    Quote Originally Posted by pioneerbwp View Post
    no signal pl any inf
    Its now ok bro.Test again.
    Mayuch
    Dynasat F1,Dynasat silverbox,Dynasat silverbox 2,Angle box,Ecostar.
    TaTa sky pacakges,True visions packages.
    146E - 49E.
    Lifeskill based on education.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top