Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default HOW I CAN GO TO THE CODE OPTION IN STARSAT 150D PLUS


    HI RDI MASTERS
    PLEASE TELL ME THAT HOW I CAN GO TO THE CODE OPTION IN STARSAT 150D PLUS.SORRY FOR MY ENGLISH.
    THANKS

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    123
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    press menu button on remote.... select stb setting... then from remote type 1234.......now u will be in code options
    ur english is ok,,, dont worry

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    SUPERMAN001
    VERY VERY THANKS FOR YOUR HELP

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Starsat 150d
    By hala in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th April 2006, 00:55
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15th December 2005, 14:37
  3. Starsat 150d+
    By kkma in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28th August 2005, 15:18
  4. how can i go t0 the star sat sr-x150d plus code option
    By alamzeb777 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th July 2005, 09:34
  5. Starsat 150D Plus
    By Asky in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st July 2005, 10:37

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top