Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Manila, Philippines
    Posts
    34
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default ****** 2 - ABS-CBN Code


    Hello to all satellite experts and newbie.

    If somebody knows how to crack irdeto2 encryption for ABS-CBN 355E.
    Please post your ideas.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: irde*o 2 - ABS-CBN Code

    Quote Originally Posted by walkonwater
    Hello to all satellite experts and newbie.

    If somebody knows how to crack irdeto2 encryption for ABS-CBN 355E.
    Please post your ideas.
    there is no crack other than card splitter/sharing solution as of now.pls see relevant posts about this matter.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    HONG KONG
    Posts
    264
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: irde*o 2 - ABS-CBN Code

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Quote Originally Posted by walkonwater
    Hello to all satellite experts and newbie.

    If somebody knows how to crack irdeto2 encryption for ABS-CBN 355E.
    Please post your ideas.
    there is no crack other than card splitter/sharing solution as of now.pls see relevant posts about this matter.
    THANKS

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you hacking irdeto2? please give a time table as how soon your "soon" will come.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    asia
    Posts
    301
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    his soon maybe "bukas" in shallah

  6. #6
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    you hacking irdeto2? please give a time table as how soon your "soon" will come.
    Just before Irdeto3 caomes along lol
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    #21
    Posts
    126
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Since ABS-CBN is using ****** 2 on TFC, I think GMA might use ****** 7 on their system.

  8. #8
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    Iraq
    Posts
    510
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by igop
    Since ABS-CBN is using irde*o 2 on TFC, I think GMA might use irde*o 7 on their system.
    i heard from Orbit guys that GMA 7 might consider their company to launch the programs here in middle east. and, orbit using seca2 and conax system.

  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Launch their channels? Orbit already has the syndicated GMA on air for a few months now. you mean pure GMA? hmmmm... maybe all they have to do is broadcast directly the shows, not the delayed ones.

    anyhow, any feedback on the GMA feeds from Orbit? is it ok now or still the same two-month lag in shows?

    yeah, Orbit is using seca1/seca2 with conax mixed together.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    saudi arabia
    Posts
    81
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Launch their channels? Orbit already has the syndicated GMA on air for a few months now. you mean pure GMA? hmmmm... maybe all they have to do is broadcast directly the shows, not the delayed ones.

    anyhow, any feedback on the GMA feeds from Orbit? is it ok now or still the same two-month lag in shows?

    yeah, Orbit is using seca1/seca2 with conax mixed together.
    any news of hacked key for GMA in Orbit? is there any chance to view this channel free?

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    THINK!
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by totingPh
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Launch their channels? Orbit already has the syndicated GMA on air for a few months now. you mean pure GMA? hmmmm... maybe all they have to do is broadcast directly the shows, not the delayed ones.

    anyhow, any feedback on the GMA feeds from Orbit? is it ok now or still the same two-month lag in shows?

    yeah, Orbit is using seca1/seca2 with conax mixed together.
    any news of hacked key for GMA in Orbit? is there any chance to view this channel free?

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by luisito
    Quote Originally Posted by totingPh
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Launch their channels? Orbit already has the syndicated GMA on air for a few months now. you mean pure GMA? hmmmm... maybe all they have to do is broadcast directly the shows, not the delayed ones.

    anyhow, any feedback on the GMA feeds from Orbit? is it ok now or still the same two-month lag in shows?

    yeah, Orbit is using seca1/seca2 with conax mixed together.
    any news of hacked key for GMA in Orbit? is there any chance to view this channel free?
    I think luisito knows the solution
    why dont you share with us :P

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    THINK!
    Posts
    156
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by senpasky
    Quote Originally Posted by luisito
    Quote Originally Posted by totingPh
    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    Launch their channels? Orbit already has the syndicated GMA on air for a few months now. you mean pure GMA? hmmmm... maybe all they have to do is broadcast directly the shows, not the delayed ones.

    anyhow, any feedback on the GMA feeds from Orbit? is it ok now or still the same two-month lag in shows?

    yeah, Orbit is using seca1/seca2 with conax mixed together.
    any news of hacked key for GMA in Orbit? is there any chance to view this channel free?
    I think luisito knows the solution
    why dont you share with us :P

    Quote Originally Posted by swepart
    for instructions howto set up cardsharing

    do a little reading at the following sites


    www.digsat.net (english section)
    www.dreamboxx.nu (english section)
    http://www.olmi.cz/dreambox_forums.php
    We cannot spoon-fed you guys. /swepart has given already enough info.

  14. #14
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    135
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    SECA2 is also possible on CARD SHARING! time to save some amount to get those card sharing hardware. Does anyone here willing to give us access to their card server if ever we got the complete set-up?

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    SunshineState,Australia
    Posts
    635
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default SECA2 cards in Asia


    Seca2 cards are part n parcel of a PayTv system in Malaysia.It cost about A$250 for 12 months subscription for more than 19 Indian channels.
    Seca2 is used by many Satellite Providers.
    and ZEETELEFILMS-which operates the ZEETV and Alpha Tv system, just one of the many many providers.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. ****** cam
    By abadon in forum Shop
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th September 2006, 01:43
  2. activation code of code menu supermax FT 2020 CT
    By kalwar in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd September 2006, 07:31
  3. ****** PRV IDS? ARE THEY
    By patooh in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 9th September 2006, 06:08
  4. ****** carcked when and were is its code
    By fairman in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 7th July 2006, 19:19
  5. ****** 2
    By fluture in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30th January 2006, 12:48

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top