Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Polsat AU is working with Humax 5400?


    I tried to watch cartoon network in morning time but Polsat auto update was not working ,,any other evidence?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #2
    VIP Staff Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    ~~~~House~~~~
    Posts
    368
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Polsat AU is working with Humax 5400?

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    I tried to watch cartoon network in morning time but Polsat auto update was not working ,,any other evidence?

    cartoon network cyfra
    OD B5AA3D5FA784303C

    working key here
    Regards
    wc2sime


    www.freecalls.net.tc

  3. #3
    VIP Staff Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    ~~~~House~~~~
    Posts
    368
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Get new pec from here
    http://www.mach1.ws/index.php?
    Regards
    wc2sime


    www.freecalls.net.tc

  4. #4
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you are talking about latest PMC Table ?
    I want to know if Polsat AU is working with Humax 5400?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    you are talking about latest PMC Table ?
    I want to know if Polsat AU is working with Humax 5400?

    hi

    polsat au is ok on humax5400

    with HoT 5.5 B

    s a j i d f i n e

  6. #6
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by sajydfine
    hi polsat au is ok on humax5400
    with HoT 5.5 B s a j i d f i n e
    I upgraded with 5.5b and Polsat AU is working now
    Thanks s a j i d f i n e for gr8 help
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. NEW T PS WORKING 100% ON HUMAX 5400
    By bashirAHMED in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th September 2006, 11:04
  2. Is polsat working on Humax 5400?
    By afridij in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th March 2006, 13:05
  3. Spice on Humax 5400 not working
    By stefen in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20th June 2005, 02:58
  4. Humax 5400 - HoT 3.9 - POLSAT FIX!!!
    By ovex in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th April 2005, 00:40
  5. Humax 5400 + Polsat AU
    By Cyberino in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th September 2004, 04:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top