Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: code menu

  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    264
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Talking code menu


    I want to know code menu for Starsat 550D_Ultra_20080205 software.
    I follow the worldwide rule "Sharing is Caring"

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default here

    Quote Originally Posted by heinlynn View Post
    I want to know code menu for Starsat 550D_Ultra_20080205 software.
    Press menu then 1234 code menu will appear

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Al Mamlakah al Arabiyah as Suudiyah
    Posts
    89
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Code Menu-another Receiver

    TECHNOSAT T-5500 SILVER-don't know if this receiver has Code Menu?

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    207
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default BISS code menu?

    I need code menu for Dion-DT316, Dreamx-DT470 or Lotus-sat 9500 FTA+. All are same. I know how to enter in code menu for this STB, BUt could get BISS/DCW menu.

    Plz help..........

    Do I have to Update the S/W? My current version is "1.0 SSD 21 May 2004"
    Enjoy while FTA....................

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    94
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    to put the ***s manually by the remote control for any family of starsat recievers from 550,560,650,3100,3200,350 0 both Super and Ultra is done by pressing menu then Instalation then go to the Input ***s and there you go you will find yourslef in the *** menu and there select which decryption you like (Viaccess,'''''' ....etc) and inter the ***s.
    Don't Forget To Say Thanks

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top