Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default SkyStar 2 TV Card Can Show XXL?


    I have SkyStar 2 TV Pci Card installed in my PC, i want to see XXL, Multivision, Spice Platium.............. I am using ProgDVB software.............. how can i see these scrambled channels on my card?

  2. #2
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: SkyStar 2 TV Card Can Show XXL?

    Quote Originally Posted by newbally
    I have SkyStar 2 TV Pci Card installed in my PC, i want to see XXL, Multivision, Spice Platium.............. I am using ProgDVB software.............. how can i see these scrambled channels on my card?
    irst of all tune your dish to HOtbird ...which i think is currently to another sattelite .... then get the file progdvb channel list from

    www.dvbskystar.com or lemme do it for you ...

    just click this link

    http://www.dvbskystar.com/download/click.php?id=50

    And save the file ...the extract this file to progdvb channel folder ... then get the file " Softcam.key File For Dvb-s Cards 2.8.2005 All Updated"

    from the following site ...
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=11

    and extract it tooo progdvb folder ... start progdvb and slect spice platinum from channel list ..and its on your screeen ... enjoy.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thanking you dear

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    don't forget to install either yankse or s2emu plugin so that you may view these channels. i recommend s2emu, with yankse, you will need to install additional fenrir for au functions.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear from where can i download these pluginns. sorry i am new...... thanks

  6. #6
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    don't forget to install either yankse or s2emu plugin so that you may view these channels. i recommend s2emu, with yankse, you will need to install additional fenrir for au functions.

    ha ha .. thanks for reminder ...and addition...

  7. #7
    Ali4u
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default No Problem ..

    Quote Originally Posted by newbally
    dear from where can i download these pluginns. sorry i am new...... thanks

    check this out ..

    http://www.********.com/f2/viewtopic....hlight=#243645

    ( before it is deleted )......and you are on your way ...

    have fun and enjoy ........

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    can i see football channels from Europe Championships.

  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Maximvs
    can i see football channels from Europe Championships.
    no, you have to clean out your room, say your prayers before bedtime and we'll see about that football game when you wake up, ok?
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default yanksee & fenrir

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    don't forget to install either yankse or s2emu plugin so that you may view these channels. i recommend s2emu, with yankse, you will need to install additional fenrir for au functions.

    I am using Vision DVB card.
    I had yanksee & Fenrir before but when update my Prog DVB to 4.53.1 all my plugins are gone.
    Is there any thing I can do. Whenever I drag & drop the yanksee to my root Prog DVB still can't find the plugins

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    riyadh, ksa
    Posts
    205
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: yanksee & fenrir


    Quote Originally Posted by rodvilla
    I am using Vision DVB card.
    I had yanksee & Fenrir before but when update my Prog DVB to 4.53.1 all my plugins are gone.
    Is there any thing I can do. Whenever I drag & drop the yanksee to my root Prog DVB still can't find the plugins
    put yanksee & Fenrir in the plugins directory (i.e c:\progdvb\plugins

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th September 2006, 19:01
  2. Digi*u*k not work my skystar DVB card why ?
    By droshan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd May 2006, 05:11
  3. Skystar 2 card picture quality
    By wiseguy4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 28th February 2006, 09:34
  4. Card Sharing through Skystar 2 Card
    By iqbalbhawana in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th January 2006, 00:33
  5. Help for dvb and skystar card
    By mahar116 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 21st October 2005, 22:38

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top