Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default multichoice clone card


    I have purchaised multichoice card from Hall road lahore PAKISTAN . its colour is white.

    It is for six months.

    Anybody can explain about this card.

    thanks a lot

  2. #2
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CABLE_NETWORK View Post
    I have purchaised multichoice card from Hall road lahore PAKISTAN . its colour is white.

    It is for six months.

    Anybody can explain about this card.

    thanks a lot
    you have 1 GammaCard
    how mutch you pay
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default multichoice card

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng View Post
    you have 1 GammaCard
    how mutch you pay
    200/= us dollars

    it is not working in dreambox. why?
    Last edited by CABLE_NETWORK; 3rd July 2008 at 08:04.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    NO
    Posts
    96
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    If you live in Lahore then go to Hallroad and take details for this.
    MALIK 123456

  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    662
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dear

    CABLE_NETWORK

    Dear this *I*R*D*E*T*O clone card 1st not avail in 200 us $

    in hall road electonics markit and this card wark fine in dreambox all emu

    my office also in Hall Road Lahore Pakistan Electronics Markit i m also send this card other

    countrys

    see here .www.pakistansatellite.com

    and not ur location dubai ur local kamuki

    Enjoy
    Dreambox CCcam Server - 7 dishs
    pakistansatellite

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    As I non technical non computer minded expert you have to realise that with the DM
    YOU NEED knowledge.....These boxes are not 'plug an play' UNLESS set up by an expert such as Daeng or Allan Reeks or......

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CABLE_NETWORK View Post
    200/= us dollars

    it is not working in dreambox. why?
    no the GammaCard dont work on internal slot of Dreambox but you can use 1 Cardreader connect with serial cable after its work
    dont know the new Gamma+ its work no have it
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  8. #8
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Thumbs up re

    Gamma Card will work in the Dreambox infact any smartcard will work in the Dreambox
    Only reason it dont work cos you have not put the correct ATR and Key Data in the Config

    Thats the ONLY Reason

    You could if you was clever strip the Diablo Cam data down and use that info
    as the diablo vr2.2 does work very well with gamma cards .


    Any smartcard will work

    You just gotta know what your doing

  9. #9
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    As shown again , this is a matter for the experts only

  10. #10
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Gamma Card will work in the Dreambox infact any smartcard will work in the Dreambox
    Only reason it dont work cos you have not put the correct ATR and Key Data in the Config

    Thats the ONLY Reason

    You could if you was clever strip the Diablo Cam data down and use that info
    as the diablo vr2.2 does work very well with gamma cards .


    Any smartcard will work

    You just gotta know what your doing
    yes i know tats ATR from the Gamma not the same an Orginal Irdeto2
    also some Gamma from true have wrong contrie ID so not work on Orginal True Receivers

    @Edirekt

    you get PM
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  11. #11
    R-D-I SPONSOR Mentor
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    679
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default re

    Thought i would Mention also it does depend on what gamma card you also have

    There are 5 different versions

    serial number 499999999 is very old version also used in europe ( first batch ) and also converted to work in middle east and asia THIS WILL BE DEAD SHORTLY

    0s 1.4 also used in middle east , australia market

    Encrption on the above is '''''' 4.1

    Then you have PUBLIC and Private Versions

    NOW the NEW VERSION gamma + version 5 LOL

  12. #12
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Thought i would Mention also it does depend on what gamma card you also have

    There are 5 different versions

    serial number 499999999 is very old version also used in europe ( first batch ) and also converted to work in middle east and asia THIS WILL BE DEAD SHORTLY

    0s 1.4 also used in middle east , australia market

    Encrption on the above is '''''' 4.1

    Then you have PUBLIC and Private Versions

    NOW the NEW VERSION gamma + version 5 LOL
    as the Orginal V. 5.xxxx he he
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  13. #13
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    415
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by EDIRECT View Post
    Gamma Card will work in the Dreambox infact any smartcard will work in the Dreambox
    Only reason it dont work cos you have not put the correct ATR and Key Data in the Config

    Thats the ONLY Reason

    You could if you was clever strip the Diablo Cam data down and use that info
    as the diablo vr2.2 does work very well with gamma cards .


    Any smartcard will work

    You just gotta know what your doing
    Can you elaborate as to what the config should be to get a Gamma working in a DM500?

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top