Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Link Sat LS-900 28-6-2008


    Helloo every one .. am a new on this Forum

    i want 2 ask if the link sat 900 still working !

    am from Dubai .. all channel stoped " is it only in dubai " coz some one told me the etisalat block the Ip adds of the server << is this true!

    and

    is there a way to get the channel back like " a new Proxy+port " or " free server Address"

    Regards
    shamsan70

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    89
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shamsan70 View Post
    Helloo every one .. am a new on this Forum

    i want 2 ask if the link sat 900 still working !

    am from Dubai .. all channel stoped " is it only in dubai " coz some one told me the etisalat block the Ip adds of the server << is this true!

    and

    is there a way to get the channel back like " a new Proxy+port " or " free server Address"

    Regards
    shamsan70
    Hello Samshan ,
    There is another thread on linksat 900 link sat ls900 info needed . Have a check , i think u will find ur answers. Especially the last posts .

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abul1234 View Post
    Hello Samshan ,
    There is another thread on linksat 900 link sat ls900 info needed . Have a check , i think u will find ur answers. Especially the last posts .
    i do and i find this :

    Originally Posted by anwarsheriff

    217.219.222.020


    8888

    menu --> internet --> proxy connection --> OK --> ON

    Try using this hope it works for me it doesn't work maybe some network issue with my wireless router. Many in other forums suggested this and says it works. Please try and let me know.

    Originally Posted by anwarsheriff
    Here is the latest news from the server team.

    June 25: All team is working to find a solution
    as soon as possible! Please be patient and wait
    one to two weeks!
    We will be back, 100% sure

    Lets wait and see what's in store for us

    waiting to back soon thanx for ur info abul1234
    Last edited by shamsan70; 27th June 2008 at 14:40.

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how i can enter the keys in maxx 1000

    how i can enter the keys in maxx 1000

    for example if i have 32 digit numbers how i can enter this code in maxx 1000
    i have only 16 digit numbers?
    and one more question its possible for maxx 1000 to open irdeto2 and nagra 2 channels without dsl connection/ i mean if i enter code key manualy

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    214
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    We can watch encrypted channels by manually entering Nagra and IREDTO keys in MAXX 1000. Each number has two slot to enter 16+16 keys.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Cyprus
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default NanoXX 9600IP

    Is this the same issue with the Nanoxx 9600IP?

    At one point I was able to watch all the encrypted channels of H*tB*rd i.e. N*va Greece and Now I can not.

    I did a factory reset and i get all the channels but they no longer unblock - the red LED on the front panel no longer turns on.
    I get an IP from DHCP of my DSL router..
    When I go to Menu->Internet->S/Wupgrade->SW version Check it fails to connect to server.

    Should I have proxy connection settings ON? if so what is the server IP? and Port?
    Sorry this unit was configured for me.. and some how i stuffed it..

    HELP please

    MSN me if you have any ideas.

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it's all in the same boat, you are getting the keys from the same server. please do read a few pages back and you will see the list of affected boxes.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  8. #8
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Abdul Ghafur View Post
    We can watch encrypted channels by manually entering Nagra and IREDTO keys in MAXX 1000. Each number has two slot to enter 16+16 keys.
    you mean iredto1 not 2 right?
    and nagra 1

    what about viacess?
    Last edited by gassoun; 28th June 2008 at 01:41.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    39
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Please Note That In Jeddah Skysat Receiver Is Still Working Fine, Why Only Linksat Receiver Is Not Working. From Which Server The Skysat Is Updating Software... Why Linksate Is Not Using The Same Skysate Server.


    Please Advise.

  10. #10
    akskaun
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Unhappy Linksat

    I spoke to one of the guys down in the satellite market at Dubai and he suggested that at the moment they are putting in some code so that the receiver works but he also said that if we are patient the problem might b resolved in 10 - 15 days time. he was asking for 50 dhs i would like to know wat he means by the code and how is it going to solve the problem

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    214
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gassoun View Post
    you mean iredto1 not 2 right?
    and nagra 1

    what about viacess?
    I have once entered nagra keys in MAXX 1000 and it worked. I think now a days nagra2 is being used. For viacess 2.3 and IREDTO2 you can put keys in STB and experiment. Showtime and ART are running on IREDTO2 and are hacked. Their keys should be available on some websites.

  12. #12
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default What satellite in Phil.

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    it's all in the same boat, you are getting the keys from the same server. please do read a few pages back and you will see the list of affected boxes.
    Hi,


    Would like to have some info from u, which satellite is available in Philippines.


    Arlyn

    Dubai

  13. #13
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default latest key download section

    here u find everything

    http://www.expodium.be/satkeys

    have fun.

    Try also to make your own keyfile with the keymaker.

    there is a example of a softcam.key file in the zip file (see CW, BISS, and the Nagra 7101 02 section)

    regards

    expodium

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    38
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by expodium View Post
    here u find everything

    http://www.expodium.be/satkeys

    have fun.

    Try also to make your own keyfile with the keymaker.

    there is a example of a softcam.key file in the zip file (see CW, BISS, and the Nagra 7101 02 section)

    regards

    expodium

    Will this work on Max 1xxx

  15. #15
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question this set up working


    I try below set up, but dosen,t work. any one try that please reply.

    Quote Originally Posted by shamsan70 View Post
    i do and i find this :

    Originally Posted by anwarsheriff

    217.219.222.020


    8888

    menu --> internet --> proxy connection --> OK --> ON

    Try using this hope it works for me it doesn't work maybe some network issue with my wireless router. Many in other forums suggested this and says it works. Please try and let me know.

    Originally Posted by anwarsheriff
    Here is the latest news from the server team.

    June 25: All team is working to find a solution
    as soon as possible! Please be patient and wait
    one to two weeks!
    We will be back, 100% sure

    Lets wait and see what's in store for us

    waiting to back soon thanx for ur info abul1234

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top