Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: maxX 1000

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default maxX 1000


    hello
    maxx is not working after updating
    so what can i do
    when i want to check the software version so its giving error (retry)


    pleaseeee help me out soooon

    add me on mssenger
    if you can help me out
    [email protected]

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abdulqadirplus View Post
    hello
    maxx is not working after updating
    so what can i do
    when i want to check the software version so its giving error (retry)


    pleaseeee help me out soooon

    add me on mssenger
    if you can help me out
    [email protected]
    me too my freind ..same issue...
    before update was showtime working but now dammmm nothing working

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    46
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gassoun View Post
    me too my freind ..same issue...
    before update was showtime working but now dammmm nothing working

    so what we have to do

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abdulqadirplus View Post
    so what we have to do
    i am trying to add manualy the code key for showtime but still not working
    maybe i am putting in wrong way?

    anyway how to enter a new key

    for example this new key for showtime
    SHOWTIME </SPAN>NILE SAT IRDETO2 </SPAN>0604100 24-06-2008 </SPAN>exclusive najmsat.com

    Key 06 : C5 1E 69 68 15 39 27 48 41 C3 92 BE C7 0A 3B 89 ==> active
    Key 08 : 21 A9 AA 3E 6E 50 17 74 06 DB DA C9 AD 88 19 A1==> Next



    how enter this in maxx 1000

    in which section /'''''' or viacess or what
    and what is the provider
    and we have only 16 digid number but as you see the key 06 have 32 so how to do it?
    maybe sombody can help?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    is any body fine how we can solve this problem

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    47
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I would also like to share with above guys. How can we enter keys in Maxx 1000. Can some one help. Also i would like to say that how to upgrade the software for Maxx 1000 by PC.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    17
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    http://www.expodium.be/satkeys/

    IRD not yet get to work as also some BISS keys.

    have fun

    regards,

    keydember

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top