Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Senior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    On The Move
    Posts
    282
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Two Diffrent CCcam accounts


    Dear Rdi Friends,

    I have a question about Cccam that how can we run two diffrent server accounts in one Dm500s...?

    Regards
    ART IS TO COMMUNICATE.....
    DM800,DM500S/DM500C,XSAT410/430 WITH SLINGBOX
    ASIASAT 3S,INSAT 2E,THAICOM2/3,
    Intelsat 10,AGILA 146 KU.138 KU

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    83
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by digitalpartner View Post
    Dear Rdi Friends,

    I have a question about Cccam that how can we run two diffrent server accounts in one Dm500s...?

    Regards
    my friend just add the new cline to your cccam conf it will work

  3. #3
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    As Castro mentions simply add a second c line,
    you can even do a third and fourth.
    go var, etc open and add.
    can use dcc-ftp for the edits and transfer to DM

  4. #4
    Senior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    On The Move
    Posts
    282
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by castro View Post
    my friend just add the new cline to your cccam conf it will work
    @castro

    Thanks for your kind info but how do i know that which server i am connected to..?

    i have done according to your advice but i cant see any details while its connect to any server...as my cccam config got only one two C lines when i view my config file.

    Regards
    ART IS TO COMMUNICATE.....
    DM800,DM500S/DM500C,XSAT410/430 WITH SLINGBOX
    ASIASAT 3S,INSAT 2E,THAICOM2/3,
    Intelsat 10,AGILA 146 KU.138 KU

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Sa bubong
    Posts
    135
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Try adding this below your server details on a new line in your CCcam.cfg.

    ZAP OSD TIME : 5

    5 being the number of seconds the info is displayed onscreen.
    Set to 0 for no info displayed.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    On The Move
    Posts
    282
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by kevo View Post
    Try adding this below your server details on a new line in your CCcam.cfg.

    ZAP OSD TIME : 5

    5 being the number of seconds the info is displayed onscreen.
    Set to 0 for no info displayed.
    Thanks for your kind info i think b4 i cant see any display of server it was set to 0 now i have put on 3 seconds so i can see the server details.

    regards
    ART IS TO COMMUNICATE.....
    DM800,DM500S/DM500C,XSAT410/430 WITH SLINGBOX
    ASIASAT 3S,INSAT 2E,THAICOM2/3,
    Intelsat 10,AGILA 146 KU.138 KU

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top