Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: TPS AES Key

  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    91
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS AES Key


    I hate being a sucker but i cant help it guys

    How can I key in the TPS AES key to my Micro-X MDR2800 Receiver.
    I can do the normal keys but these TPS keys, I have no ideas.

    Is these the keys i need to open Multivision since it was scrambled yesterday?

    Thanks and Mabuhay!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i have the same problem. i dont know how to put in AES keys. can anybody help?

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default can not enter AES key

    I have the same problem, please help

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    98
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I have the same problom how can i put in my supermax 6000+
    any one help me

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    61
    Posts
    234
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Patch

    Guys u need latest patch to open Multivision,just wait for some expert to answer your question..

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    france/uae
    Posts
    158
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ca system:viaccess
    provider name: unknown
    provider id:01 50 00
    index:08 key:b9a6a007025f906d
    index:18 key:dcedcca3f4e150cd
    it s what i inserted in my sl 10000,t*ps is working fine
    good luck
    jambo sana

  7. #7
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Seychelles
    Posts
    11
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Micro X Mdr 4500 FTA

    Hello guys, I have also problem on my MDR 4500..I just updated it to the latest pacth dtd 23/08/05..But i doesn't open thesame channel that i used to watch before the upgrade..please give some help how to reset the code in able to work again for the the new algorithm..Wish you al the best

  8. #8
    bedjoker
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gilot
    ca system:viaccess
    provider name: unknown
    provider id:01 50 00
    index:08 key:b9a6a007025f906d
    index:18 key:dcedcca3f4e150cd
    it s what i inserted in my sl 10000,t*ps is working fine
    good luck
    jambo sana
    TPS working fine also with Fortec Lifetime using these same keys

  9. #9
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help for micro -x receivers

    Dear , why don't u upgrade ur receiver u will get these channels automatically, bcoz ur receiver will automatically catch codes after upgrading, any way there are two different ways of inserting keys in micro-x receivers , just look which one help u. first of all try this one. go to menu then press preference, then language and then press 9999 u will enter on codes , if it oes not work then go to menu and go tp parental control and press 3453 and press ok and the exit and ur code menu will appear after pressing main menu nad u may change keys. if u have further problem then mail to me at
    [email protected]

  10. #10
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    98
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rizi
    I have the same problom how can i put in my supermax 6000+
    any one help me
    No body answer me

  11. #11
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Rizi
    Quote Originally Posted by Rizi
    I have the same problom how can i put in my supermax 6000+
    any one help me
    No body answer me
    Insert the Softcam key and enjoy TPS.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top