Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default angel box baby au dream

    just been playing with abb iam using the soft that dynasat gave out to make your abb a usable stb it seems to be au i have had it on for a few hours now
    click on it to get full size

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    so the rumor is indeed confirmed.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    so the rumor is indeed confirmed.
    iam not using anything else only abb with dynasat soft dream is working fine au ive not put any keys in.it took a few mins to sort it self out
    model is fta
    hardware version v1.00
    software version v1.81

  4. #4
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    so the rumor is indeed confirmed.
    What is confirmed is that the Nagra1 stream is still on that's all. Nothing new about that.

    They just did a key change on nagra1 to ensure the muxes are working is probably all it is.
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer View Post
    What is confirmed is that the Nagra1 stream is still on that's all. Nothing new about that.

    They just did a key change on nagra1 to ensure the muxes are working is probably all it is.
    thats odd none of my other boxs are au only abb

  6. #6
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin View Post
    thats odd none of my other boxs are au only abb
    Eboxes and Hivions are AU
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer View Post
    Eboxes and Hivions are AU
    f1 and silverbox yes i know they are the same.they have diferant firmware in

  8. #8
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin View Post
    f1 and silverbox yes i know they are the same.they have diferant firmware in
    Well still does not detract it's from Nagra1 stream

    First key cahnge since February. Maybe I should ask the guys to roll 200 keys an hour N1 with 27 different key streams.... see how you handle that AU then? lol
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hmmmm this is not about dreamtv being au'd on any box. there was a rumor that angelbox and other CS via satellite TP will be back soon.

    but yes, dreamtv just rolled in the keys.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  10. #10
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by big pimpin View Post
    just been playing with abb iam using the soft that dynasat gave out to make your abb a usable stb it seems to be au i have had it on for a few hours now
    click on it to get full size


    Yes , most firmwares au today.All Dynasat r back online for N1 but not for N3.How about Ben 1 ?


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  11. #11
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    hmmmm this is not about dreamtv being au'd on any box. there was a rumor that angelbox and other CS via satellite TP will be back soon.

    but yes, dreamtv just rolled in the keys.
    Yes actually from the agila2 satellite....
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  12. #12
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    THAILAND
    Posts
    1,437
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by irdeto2engineer View Post
    Yes actually from the agila2 satellite....
    Really ? You mean we can now get out our defunct dual tuners such as Matrix Revolution and Angelbox and My Dream and put them to use pointing our dish at Agila .
    Do you know the transponder frequency ?
    This is really hard to believe as the owners of Asiasat 4 shut down the transponder sending the keys a few years ago and we all believed it would never again be permitted .

  13. #13
    canine consultant Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Location
    over the Hill, and down the road
    Posts
    1,318
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it's got nothing to do with a duel satellite link-up, there simply running nagra 1

    So I have been informed, by a very private reliable person, who is in th trade and knows about these things.
    regards from OZ bassett

  14. #14
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i was talkng to one of the directors of dynasat the other day there is a god chance the abb server will be back on this was not confermed but it was a nuge nuge say no more wink wink wink.dont forget dynasat have nothing else to offer if they lose agila so we can wait and see

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    thailand
    Posts
    592
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    theres a good chance they wont be using the same firmware for abb and ab
    so wot ever happens mr ie2 stick nag 3 up your ass and fxck off while your doing it

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top