Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Gbox on SS2

  1. #1
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question


    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    I didn't goet any info about the problem. Waiting for experts opinion.
    Thread had gone to 2nd page. Now pushing it to the first page so that someone can help you All other clients are getting those channels without a problem? Or the problem may be on the server side.

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    that's a common problem, they say it's your servers.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    if you can state which emu you are using, then maybe others can tell if they experience the same problem.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    155
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    I am now experimenting with Gbox for DVB cards. I download the plugins and try with DVB Dream but the result is not happy.
    probs is on the server side.

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    good you confirmed that it's the server side.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    155
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    So we can't do nothing ( )
    No you can't do anything.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top