Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 5 EUR (5%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 3 of 18 FirstFirst 12345 13 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 267
  1. #31
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Click here to download all tools
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=20
    ****** is not hacked yet except with few IDs.
    10911 is very weak frequency ,I can't get it as well.
    There is only one trick to get it i,e bigger dish
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #32
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Illusion M3 Conax

    I am new to satellite TV and just bought an Illusion Sat M3 Conax. It uses applications called Multicam & Vectra . Please could you tell what these applications are and what is the purpose of having them installed in the system.
    If you can give me any info on this I would be very grateful.
    Also if you know where I could get a user manual in English.
    Gerry[/quote]
    @Gerry and @walkonwater
    click Here to find your reply [/quote]

    Hello Masood Please I need this info as I tried to update my friend's decoder and now it is blocked on one language and an empty menu after pressing ok.
    Please I need your help.Thankyou very much Masood.

  3. #33
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Welcome to RDI
    I'm very busy now a days and can spare very less time for my hobby.
    Plz be patient and wait for the reply from RDI's friends.
    By the way which is the model of your friend?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #34
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Plz be patient and wait for the reply from RDI's friends.
    By the way which is the model of your friend?[/quote]

    First of all I would like to thank you for the promptness and efficiency you show to all of us.
    Ok the model is Illusion M3 conax
    It is seeing all the transponders now but cannot decode them so I would like to know how to update it to clear them and be able to see them.( astra1 & Hotbird is enough)for us.
    Preferably a how to guide as really I do not know the right procedure,basically I loaded the clear all software from the factory and then the software and settings but the other applications I do not know what they are for.
    Once again many thanks for your guides as they are of immense help for guys like me.

  5. #35
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Humax IRCI 5400z,ToH3.3 HoT 5.9 and TPS K*ys

    Dear Brother Masood
    First of all, a lot of thanks to you. I have learnt a lot from your previous posts.
    Secondly, can you please help me for inputting the new TPS k*eys in my Humax IRCI 5400z, ToH3.3 HoT 5.9. I input them using remote, but this time they are not working. I have tried them in 01/03 and 03/13. The k*y I am trying to use is A9 04 F4 FF A3 AF FA 5B and 5C A7 51 BF 5A 35 D0 C0 for TPS.
    Thank you in advance and best regards.

  6. #36
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Humax IRCI 5400z,ToH3.3 HoT 5.9 and TPS K*ys

    Quote Originally Posted by naveedm64
    Dear Brother Masood
    First of all, a lot of thanks to you. I have learnt a lot from your previous posts.
    Secondly, can you please help me for inputting the new TPS k*eys in my Humax IRCI 5400z, ToH3.3 HoT 5.9. I input them using remote, but this time they are not working. I have tried them in 01/03 and 03/13. The k*y I am trying to use is A9 04 F4 FF A3 AF FA 5B and 5C A7 51 BF 5A 35 D0 C0 for TPS.
    Thank you in advance and best regards.
    Welcome to RDI
    Click on the thread
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  7. #37
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Humax IRCI 5400z,ToH3.3 HoT 5.9 and TPS K*ys

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by naveedm64
    Dear Brother Masood
    First of all, a lot of thanks to you. I have learnt a lot from your previous posts.
    Secondly........Thank you in advance and best regards.
    Welcome to RDI
    Click on the thread
    Masood Sahib
    Thank you for the useful info.
    Can you also please advise me which k*y file is best suitable for my Humax 5400z runing now hot33hot6. There are so many files on various forums and I am very much confused. Currently I am using Mach1' k*y.bin file of 22-11-2005. It is working for 00 7C 00 and 01 50 00 but not for other channels like Zee and Spice Platinum on Hotbird 13 E. I am using Hotbird, Nile, Pas10 and Asia S3.

    Also, I have no idea about PMC Table and I have never updated it because every new version of HoT says no need to update PMC Table for "Normal Use". I have no clue if I should update my PMC Table and if yes how. I will be extemly grateful for you valuable advise and help.

  8. #38
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I will try to upload tested files within no time
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=20
    Plz keep on remind me
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  9. #39
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    6
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    I will try to upload tested files within no time
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=20
    Plz keep on remind me
    Just to remind you.

  10. #40
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by naveedm64
    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    I will try to upload tested files within no time
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=20
    Plz keep on remind me
    Just to remind you.
    Thanks Naveed
    you may find latest AES file from here
    http://www.********.com/uploadshow.php?id=11
    I have uploaded tested file already except AES keys
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  11. #41
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    32
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    if you insert proper keys according to IDs,all listed channels must be working.
    Hey what is Biss Key,

    I use Metabox, but i don't have biss in key edit. how can i put biss key via remote control. I don't have any cable to join with computer for upload.

  12. #42
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Insert the BISS keys after upgrading your STB and you will have to manage an appropriate null modem cable specified for Metabox
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  13. #43
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default softcam Editor v5,5

    I am interested in software that will autoupdate keys. I was told softcam Editor v5,5 servees this purpose. Any ideas on where I can get it as wella as an updated Channel List and Transponder.

    I use Fortec Star 5100 Diamond

  14. #44
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
    Posts
    75
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default HELLO

    Hey guys im interested in on putting an avatar under the name just like your masood with that lightning stuff under ur name and position?

    GLORIA GO FOR CHA CHA!

  15. #45
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    you need to edit your profile ,upload avatar from your machine if you have saved or give the link of that site fromwhere you want to upload
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TECHNICAL SECTION ABOUT JTAG FOR NEWBIES
    By yan naing in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1327
    Last Post: 2nd October 2016, 14:01
  2. Skystar2 - sory for asking :) (for newbies)
    By xNowell in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 29th November 2006, 11:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top