Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default The working keys 02 and 03 of Polsat


    With provider ID 7101 Polsat I can see four working keys updating.
    00
    01
    02
    03
    Polsat AU is working with Super-CI 6000 Plus ?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Polsat AU is working in supermax 6000 plus with new softcam key of 10 July.

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by asifde
    Polsat AU is working in supermax 6000 plus with new softcam key of 10 July.
    If Polsat AU is ready then no need to add softcam keys
    by the way ,,Polsat is changing keys many times in a day.
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Masood Bhai
    A.O.A
    pol sat is not working now adays on supermax 6000ci plus with new s/w 702a. what is the solution.
    Before we were downloading the s/w from digium.net but how we can get s/w from there.

  5. #5
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by daniel jr
    Masood Bhai
    A.O.A
    pol sat is not working now adays on supermax 6000ci plus with new s/w 702a. what is the solution.
    Before we were downloading the s/w from digium.net but how we can get s/w from there.
    W.A.Salam
    there were two working keys with ID 7101 but now there are four working keys ,,,
    you will have to wait for new update daniel jr!
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  6. #6
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    69
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thanks a lot for reply.
    regards

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by asifde
    Polsat AU is working in supermax 6000 plus with new softcam key of 10 July.
    If Polsat AU is ready then no need to add softcam keys
    by the way ,,Polsat is changing keys many times in a day.
    Sir ji after downloading this softcam key receiver will auto update the key when key will change.There is no need to download new software 702a because you have to loose your channel data and have to retune the receiver again.So download this softcam key with old software and enjoy with Polsat.You can check it by downloading in your friend receiver. you can download it from this link,
    http://www.nebutv.com/rece%DDverler/...y%20100705.zip

  8. #8
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @Asifde!
    Prof.Nusrat was complaining if Polsat AU is not being accomplished by new s/w,,,my friend is living in Norway(Mjaved)
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    @Asifde!
    Prof.Nusrat was complaining if Polsat AU is not being accomplished by new s/w,,,my friend is living in Norway(Mjaved)
    Sir ji Polsat is not working due to new software, As i told you download my above mention Softcam key and then Pol sat will work AU with both softwares. But its batter to remain with 701c because by doing this we have no need to retune the receiver.

  10. #10
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    You mean that new release looses Polsat Asifde?
    plz let me know if by uploading new softcam key of 10th July,,how many keys are there with ID 7101?
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  11. #11
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    You mean that new release looses Polsat Asifde?
    plz let me know if by uploading new softcam key of 10th July,,how many keys are there with ID 7101?
    No sir new release not looses polsat I mean to say that New sofcam key is must to download for working of polsat even in new releass without downloading it polsat is not working in new sofware and polsat can also work with old software by just downloading the softcam key.
    And there are two keys with ID 7101 Key 00 and 01 as it was before.
    Actully sir ji matter is this that our receivers are getting the correct key after auto updating but polsat not working because they have changed thair encryption key and now in new softcam key the new encryption is added but hidden so because of this polsat is working with new softcam key.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. polsat is not working on ss2..
    By baba4u in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 6th April 2006, 11:44
  2. polsat working fine
    By SHELLEYATICD in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 13th March 2006, 07:57
  3. polsat working key ???
    By deutsch in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th February 2006, 16:50
  4. POLSAT WORKING NOW
    By zeetv in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th November 2005, 22:47
  5. Polsat Package not Working!
    By hotbabe in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27th June 2005, 12:26

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top