Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Wots wrong wid supermax channel data (UDB)


    i've installed 702a in supermax it is succesfully installed but the problem is when i download .udb file for channels data it shows "no channel list" wts wrong wid it plz somebody confirm and tell me if this problem is common in new software...
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  2. #2
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i also got this problem plz assist us.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    175
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi!
    This software udb file for channels data format change only work it own udb file for channels data

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    512
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Wots wrong wid supermax channel data (UDB)


    Quote Originally Posted by baba4u
    i've installed 702a in supermax it is succesfully installed but the problem is when i download .udb file for channels data it shows "no channel list" wts wrong wid it plz somebody confirm and tell me if this problem is common in new software...
    Yes BABa Ji I have faced same problem when I download 702a. Then I went back to old software 701c because in these days I can not retune my Receiver again and Polsat is also working in 701c with new softcam key of 10 july you can download it from here,
    http://www.nebutv.com/rece%DDverler/...y%20100705.zip
    If you have notice any new change in 702a then tell me because I have 701c in my stb.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. supermax vs channel data
    By zohaib in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th November 2005, 17:15
  2. supermax 9950super Data Cable
    By pakistanforum in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th August 2005, 19:00
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15th July 2005, 06:33
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 6th June 2005, 08:21
  5. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 27th May 2005, 08:20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top