Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    148
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default program channels using dynasat silverbox2


    i m using dynasat silverbox 2. currently i m using pc editor 2 load in the channels but it seems unstable and i need 2 key in again and again but occur same problem.
    wat program are u guys using 4 dynasat to put in the channels?

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    503
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by guess View Post
    i m using dynasat silverbox 2. currently i m using pc editor 2 load in the channels but it seems unstable and i need 2 key in again and again but occur same problem.
    wat program are u guys using 4 dynasat to put in the channels?
    just do a search with the box,,the channels it can detect is what u can have(encryption dependant of course)
    what i mean i guess is ,just edit on the stb
    cheers,,,dave

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    148
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by davidss1 View Post
    just do a search with the box,,the channels it can detect is what u can have
    david u also using dynasat silverbox. i tried using dynasat model Ad 7100 downloaded from the net, but it wont work. wat program are u using?
    current i using is pceditor 1.0 from starsat
    Last edited by guess; 23rd February 2008 at 10:55.

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    503
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by guess View Post
    i tried using dynasat model Ad 7100 downloaded from the net, but it wont work. wat program are u guys using?
    why do u need to load from ur pc?
    cheers,,,dave

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    148
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by davidss1 View Post
    why do u need to load from ur pc?
    load from pc easier coz no need 4 me enter using my remote control

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top