Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    4
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dishtv india card activation method for dm500?


    i saw in india and pakistan dishtv india card work in dreambox .how can i activate dishtv India card for dm500?
    than u

  2. #2
    ZAFARJOIA Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    212
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default no problem............

    Quote Originally Posted by jeenbaba View Post
    i saw in india and pakistan dishtv india card work in dreambox .how can i activate dishtv India card for dm500?
    than u
    my dear it is not so easy as you think.................................

  3. #3
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    62
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Thumbs down

    Quote Originally Posted by jeenbaba View Post
    i saw in india and pakistan dishtv india card work in dreambox .how can i activate dishtv India card for dm500?
    than u

    yes, its not easy in Dreambox, since it has two encoding systems, conax and seca. in pakistan, they are using gbox.
    I Love Linux => Fedora 9
    go Fedora go
    <script type="text/javascript" src="http://www.ubuntu.com/files/countdown/display2.js"></script>


  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Its very easy bro in CCCAM also DishTV is working GREAT....

  5. #5
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore
    Its very easy bro in CCCAM also DishTV is working GREAT....
    Can you please tell us the trick? I have been trying to open it from last few days! But didn't succeeded. So your trick can help me a lot.

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    37
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @Bangalore

    Why dont you share your method of Cr****** Dish TV, please?

    Rgds

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pblurp View Post
    @Bangalore

    Why dont you share your method of Cr****** Dish TV, please?

    Rgds

    May be he will forget to share.Hope he'll be give us the details & tricks.


    Regards.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  8. #8
    ZAFARJOIA Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    212
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dish tv card

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    Yes, because all the Dish Tv cards are paired. So it can't be used without the receiver activated with the card.
    it will work for only 2-7 days only in dreambox and ............offffff

  9. #9
    akash4s
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Please share with us

    Quote Originally Posted by Bangalore View Post
    Its very easy bro in CCCAM also DishTV is working GREAT....
    Dear Friend Bangalore as you say its very easy bro in Cccam also dishtv is working great. so please share with us . Any card reader do we need for it . And what more things we need to run Dishtv card on CCcam in our Dm500

  10. #10
    akash4s
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Dear Friend Bangalore as you say its very easy bro in Cccam also dishtv is working great. so please share with us . Any card reader do we need for it . And what more things we need to run Dishtv card on CCcam in our Dm500

  11. #11
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    India
    Posts
    37
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    well the same lines are being posted all over the forums , same in other forums too, but no one knows how to get them to work, heard tatasky also has started working in Dm agian, i sure would want to try if someone can provide the steps

  12. #12
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Dear Friend

    HI ALL MEMBERS I HELP U

    I M SELLING IN PAKISTAN AND INDIA DISHTV AND TATASKY

    CARD WITHOUT PERING WHO IS WANT THIS CARDS WARK WITH

    GBOX AND CCCAM PM ME ......

    MOJA HI MOJA

  13. #13
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dushie View Post
    well the same lines are being posted all over the forums , same in other forums too, but no one knows how to get them to work, heard tatasky also has started working in Dm agian, i sure would want to try if someone can provide the steps
    I can't say but works fine always in the TATASKY Boxes and mpeg4 streaming

    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  14. #14
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    india
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jeenbaba View Post
    i saw in india and pakistan dishtv india card work in dreambox .how can i activate dishtv India card for dm500?
    than u
    ..............................................
    every thing works in dm500s for this you need send me your card no.
    -----------------------
    help line
    [email protected]
    91-09336682817
    india

  15. #15
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    662
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default dear


    Dear ALL lover Dishtv Tatasky

    I have all software dishtv tatasky wark on dreambox

    Gbox - Cccam - Newcamd and open dish tv cards avail

    Dont Trust any Other not give dishtv card numbars

    Enjoy
    Dreambox CCcam Server - 7 dishs
    pakistansatellite

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top