Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Tps not working in star sat

    Since an hour or so tps most channels are not working in Star sat, can anyone confirm it .

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    42
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Thumbs down

    dear tps is non stop working on my starsat 650 ci ultra.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    195
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question

    all known ha*k down, waiting for the fix

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    M east
    Posts
    562
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dreamboy70 View Post
    all known ha*k down, waiting for the fix
    Not only starsat startrack,technosat,mediastar,megabox,arisat,alfag old,samson,zoom so and so......wait it will come back .Expertes are doing there work...
    Tech

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    16
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ccchandran View Post
    Not only starsat startrack,technosat,mediastar,megabox,arisat,alfag old,samson,zoom so and so......wait it will come back .Expertes are doing there work...
    Totally agree, I think it will be back as it has many times before.

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    M east
    Posts
    562
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by v9oly View Post
    Totally agree, I think it will be back as it has many times before.
    Now eurosports is going on,all people want to watch football ...... what can we do Experts make a solution for them .
    Tech

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Watch It In Polsat Package

    Quote Originally Posted by ccchandran View Post
    Now eurosports is going on,all people want to watch football ...... what can we do Experts make a solution for them .
    wATCH IT POLSAT PACKAGE FREQUENCY NO. 11242 JUST ENTER POLSAT CODES AND WATCH GO TO NAGRA SECTION AND FIND 7101 OR 7001 AND TRY THESE KEYS, IN 01 ID , KEYS ARE
    57 C9 CD F1 17 5C 97 C9
    54 F5 38 B2 33 D7 DF 7D

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    keys are not working, just tried.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default working

    Quote Originally Posted by shai547 View Post
    keys are not working, just tried.
    update ur receiver then try
    I did try myself keys are working in polsat in nagra section.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    7
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    after downloading the latest software for SR 550 ultra it asks for input password? help pls.

  11. #11
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    149
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    TPS & Polsat AU on my StarSat 3300CU after updating the software from www.satdw.com

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top