Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20

Thread: Zenega Software

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    I think any one this forum didn't know about Zenega receiver. If anyone know about it, please help me to get the software.
    I know about zenega reciver i am also seeking about its software iam frm malapuram.There is no idea of this sorry

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    84
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i think if you have dish tv Zenega Receiver so dear this model is not update available ...... becoz its for dish tv copy right receivers for its not posibal to others software with this..........

    and dear do not up date this receiver others vices you dish tv card is not working with it.................
    You need card sharing Chack This
    http://cardsharing.freetzi.com/
    [email protected]

  3. #3
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    I dont want to subscribe Dish tv. There service is so vorse. The software is really ugly and not user friendly. It canot be use to watch other channels. It is also illegal. So I want to change the software. There is definitly other software is available. Because several receivers are using IBM Power PC processor.Also the Echostar receivers listed in previous post also uses IBM Power PC Processor. So I have confident to in I can find the software for Zenega Receiver.
    Just the processor is not enough. You need the matching memory size etc.,
    The receivers are custom made for Dish tv and it is little hard to find the software which matches the stb. Instead you can buy any cheap stbs which can do blind scan and costs rs.600.

  4. #4
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    836
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    In Market people charge 300 rs to load Older version of SW if u load that ur Zenega receiver will be able to add and Delete TPS now u can use it for FTA purpose...

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default well done

    i am also with you anish keep on trying
    well done god bless you

  6. #6
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Posts
    23
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default always

    always keep,this topic up dont let it behind
    thanks

  7. #7
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi nagendra can u tell me about the dishtv cracker i wan to crack it i have zenega 1005s pplzzzzzzzzzzzzz

  8. #8
    Silver Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Chennai, India
    Posts
    2,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by s_rajkotia View Post
    hi nagendra can u tell me about the dishtv cracker i wan to crack it i have zenega 1005s pplzzzzzzzzzzzzz
    If you want to crack it you can use a big hammer

    Ask him for the Frimware. There are no hacks or cracks. But changing the frimware will help.

  9. #9
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    @naagendra,
    I have the software for copying the firmware from Flash. Click HERE for downloading it. Please all members download it as soon as possible.

    Warning I didn't test the software yet. So please use extream caution on copying the firmware. As you know, it is very hard to get the original.
    no ur wrong anish...this tool is for uploading and downloading "DATABASE" only and not for firmware or software! and u cannot copy the software via this tool!

  10. #10
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    Yes I think so. Open the file with any hex editor, you can find it. Any software for reading the firmware

    I got it from satellites.co.uk
    try with "hyper terminal"!

  11. #11
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    How can I copy software using hyperterminal I have a Zenega cd1004iS. It's csn't use with hyperterminal .
    u can receive and send software via hyper terminal............!

  12. #12
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
    Please explian I didn't know about it.
    in ur pc-programs-accessories-communication-hyper terminal..............

  13. #13
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default hiiiiiiiii friends

    i no a trick by using this u can see free to air channel in zenega stb .no need to change sofware just change stb setting . go lnb setting change lnb hi fre 11150 and lock all pay channels restar ur stb and enjoy free 2 air channles.

  14. #14
    ZAFARJOIA Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    PAKISTAN
    Posts
    212
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aryan12359 View Post
    i no a trick by using this u can see free to air channel in zenega stb .no need to change sofware just change stb setting . go lnb setting change lnb hi fre 11150 and lock all pay channels restar ur stb and enjoy free 2 air channles.
    not working this trick

  15. #15
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    5
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    100% working

    1 go hope tp press 7531 change home tp 12688 from 11172 h 27500

    2 go lnb setup change lnb hi fri 10600 from 11150

    3 research ur stb 72 chalnnels show in list

    4 change again hope tp 11172 from 12688 v 27500

    5. remove stb to antena cable and restart ur stb and go parental lock nd lock all 22 pay channal

    my english is not good but its working

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top