Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Echosmart

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Echosmart


    hi folks
    i need some help. i got an echosmart 770 receiver which i want to patch with the newest software and keys. which software do I need? which loader is needed? can anybody help me please?

  2. #2
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thanatos66 View Post
    hi folks
    i need some help. i got an echosmart 770 receiver which i want to patch with the newest software and keys. which software do I need? which loader is needed? can anybody help me please?
    Here it is echo pack 2.0

    here cnx tools for echo_tools and for errors cnx_tool 7.4 echo pack 1.3

    new soft it is 3.05 ,but after version 3.01 recomanded

    first date 3.01 after 3.05

    you have "null modem" cablle ? (pin 2 -pin 3 ; pin3-pin2 and pin 5 -pin 5)
    it is ok
    before upgrade soft ===> factory default

    here link for v 3.01 for 790/770 here v 3.01

    here link version 3.05 for 770 and 790 (7x0 ) here v 3.05

    succes
    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thank you for your fast reply. ill check it immediately

  4. #4
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    3
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    the update went right...no problems during flashing

    the only problem is that i am not able to enter the submenu installation and program management...i need a password (4 digits). i had this problem before ive updated the receiver. therefor i wasnt able to put the receiver to factory default before the update process. (the default password 0000 isnt right)
    how can i get rid of this password protection?

    the next thing is: when i want to read for example the boot or the application from the receiver the files are 0 byte big. whats the problem here?

    btw: is there any manual or instruction step-by-step how to update this receiver? updating a dbox2 is more easier than this
    Last edited by thanatos66; 9th December 2007 at 17:44.

  5. #5
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thanatos66 View Post
    the update went right...no problems during flashing
    .....
    the next thing is: when i want to read for example the boot or the application from the receiver the files are 0 byte big. whats the problem here? ....
    look here how to...

    here for problem boot ,but only read channels,or data from recevier (with old version soft)====> 0.bin (zero Kb .bin)
    To newsoft no problem boot

    no problem , so...

    look here video flash.swf How to...

    CNX tool 7.6 Upgrade Apllication+select soft(rom_main_v3.01_6x0&7x0) +open
    Chedit 7.6 Upgrade Apllication + select soft(rom_main_v3.01_6x0&7x0) + open

    after upgrade soft the default password 0000 it is ok(work ok this is password )
    here all for echo all soft


    secret cod menu :
    1- Menu + 8888 Activate Emulator(patch)
    2- Menu + 7777 Card Share Set Menu
    3- Menu + 2222 Emulator Status Menu
    4- Menu + 9231 Card Fine Tuning Menu
    5- Menu + 9232 Picture Set On Tv Display(left-right)
    6- Menu + 9233 Tuner Fine Adjust Menu
    7- Menu + 9234 N2 Boxkey And Rsa Edit Menu
    8- Menu + 9236 Chanel Open Priority Fine Adjust Menu


    PS: sorry but my english is poor
    I hope so you understand .....
    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  6. #6
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Please look here!!

    Go to ...

    very good link


    or the best ......
    new v 3.08
    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  7. #7
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default FLASH for echolite 791

    soft for echo 791 with AU
    "AU (Auto update)
    1. Premiere (PW OK)
    2. ORG Austria
    3. TPS France
    4. SRG
    5. Polsat
    6. ....TV
    7. Multicanal
    Attached File(s)
    AU_292_flash.ZIP ( 1.22MB )
    AU_307_flash.ZIP ( 1.22MB )

    AU !
    2.92 3.07

    thx,thx,thx...
    Open 24_ChEdit_8.4.exe
    2. Upgrade Data -> Other (Used By Manufacturer Only) -> WriteFlash (no boot) + soft flash + after "boot" on display ---> finish restart
    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  8. #8
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default sorry no good link -first ,here is good

    AU (Auto update)
    1. Premiere (PW OK)
    2. ORG Austria
    3. TPS France
    4. SRG
    5. Polsat
    6. ....TV
    7. Multicanal
    Attached File(s)
    AU_292_flash.ZIP ( 1.22MB )
    AU_307_flash.ZIP ( 1.22MB )

    AU !
    2.92 3.07

    thx,thx,thx...
    Open 24_ChEdit_8.4.exe
    2. Upgrade Data -> Other (Used By Manufacturer Only) -> WriteFlash (no boot) + soft flash + after "boot" on display ---> finish restart

    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  9. #9
    Nepriceput in multe Expert
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    SIBIU
    Posts
    4,538
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default secret menu

    menu+8888 + Nag2 ....push 3452 and ...look
    45*49 N , 24* 8 E offset 180 cm Pozitioner Strong , Actuator 21' Strong

  10. #10
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Unhappy

    Hi! Can somebody help me.. pls.... my echosmart 771 was blocked and i cannot do anything.... can i flash it via PC what program i need tnx a lot... sorry for my english, im from serbia...

  11. #11
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    slo
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help echolite 880 boot


    please help me whit this!need boot loader for echolite 880 please,please,please help me..

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top