Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Unhappy yangon members plz tell


    RDI members from yangon
    insat 4b can receive in yangon
    if it can receive in yangon,what size of dish must be used

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mintun View Post
    RDI members from yangon
    insat 4b can receive in yangon
    if it can receive in yangon,what size of dish must be used
    Am sure yan might have some answer for you
    on this, with some patience he will answer you.

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil View Post
    Am sure yan might have some answer for you
    on this, with some patience he will answer you.
    thz for ur answers

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    East Malaysia
    Posts
    171
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Insat 4B

    Quote Originally Posted by mintun View Post
    thz for ur answers
    Dear Bro ,can you get Insat2E or Insat 4A ,if you refer the sat coverage at sat tracker you can.

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Question Insat 4b - Sun network

    Hi, Any body can tell me how to get the sun network in insat 4b;I am using 5 feet dish but not able to get the horizontal polarity.Is any technical reason to solve the problem? Plz. tell me ..Thx.

    Sree....

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    RANGOON
    Posts
    889
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Gregory Carmal View Post
    Dear Bro ,can you get Insat2E or Insat 4A ,if you refer the sat coverage at sat tracker you can.
    i get insat2E,4a

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top