Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Post specially for Cable Operators


    Salaam to all
    Dear Cable operators i know k aap main say maximum bandon k Dish Tv k cards kabe na kabe black list zuroor hoy hoon gay.kuch arsa phlay main nay aap loogon ko Dish TV ka LOGO khtam karnay ka tareqa batya tha ab main aap ko dish tV ka card ka number khtam ka ak tareqa batata hoon jis say na tu Dish TV ka logo aye ga or na he card ka number because checking team aap k card number note kar k black list karwa date ha agar aap nay koi asa channel dya ho jo k allowed na ho For Example Star Plus,HBO,Ten Sports etc jo k main Hit list main hoty hein is method say even aap yh channels be apnay Dish TV say day sakty hein...
    aap agar Dream Box ya Envison receiver jo k almost very much near ha Dream Box k uss ko use karein gay tu wo na tu card ka number show honay day ga or na he Dish Tv ka logo aap uss say jitnay marze channels out kar sakty ho because us main lan ke option be hote ha means aap 1 card ko he agay be share kar sakty hoo iss say aap ka Dish Tv kabe black list nhe ho saky ga.

    Note: yh thora sa expensive ha but tension free ha or advantage yh ha k aap k cards ka kharcha kam ho jay ga for example HBO ka card or Ten Sports ka card kafe expensive hein Ha Na

  2. #2
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Salaam
    Cable operators if u simply want to remove Dish Tv logo only and not the card number then use this method
    just skip the frequency of Dish Tv promo channel and i know u are thinking that u cannot delete the frequency then how u can skip it.it is very easy just aap jab Dish Tv k promo wale frequency aye tu box ke taar he nikal daien or jab wo guzar jay tu wire ko doba attach kar dein ab jab aap channels ko save karnay lagoo gay tu wo aap ko message day ga k some channels are missing ignore this message and save the channels.Ab aap jis channel ka logo khatm karna chaty ho us ko lagwo or active services main ja kar uss ko active servicise main open kar dein jo k 5 hein jasay Cinma Activa,Sports Active,Kids Active etc... agar channel us main open na ho or wo servise normal work kar rhe ho tu us channel ko kise or main open karein in panchon servicies main say kuch ase hon gein jin main iss ka logo khatm ho jay depend upon ur STB's

    Note: iss method ko only logo khtam karnay k lye he use kya ja sakta ha not for card number but u can give this for those channels which are not under restriction

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear mods and admin....when did u changed the language of rdi english in to urdu?

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Dear Hassan Syed , this is the English Section and Plz. post with Eng. Language.


    Thx.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    472
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    dear mods and admin....when did u changed the language of rdi english in to urdu?
    Hey Geo, Nice thought Man.

  6. #6
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by member91040 View Post
    Hey Geo, Nice thought Man.
    thank u!.........

  7. #7
    ajax23
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yan naing View Post
    Dear Hassan Syed , this is the English Section and Plz. post with Eng. Language.


    Thx.

    I think he used all alphabets which are English.

  8. #8
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    135
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    bhaisab zara angrezi main tarjuma karo

  9. #9
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    677
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    From what I understood is the guy is trying to share his experience to remove the logo of Dish TV active for cable operators.
    I believe that one can delete a TP by going to that frequency & removing the power supply & when you re connect it will say that some TP is missing & you wish to save, & then you save & the logo is gone.

    Then he says if U want to remove the dish TV logo of a particular channel go
    to activ channels & blah blah........... sorry I could not understand what he meant.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    135
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dom06 View Post
    From what I understood is the guy is trying to share his experience to remove the logo of Dish TV active for cable operators.
    I believe that one can delete a TP by going to that frequency & removing the power supply & when you re connect it will say that some TP is missing & you wish to save, & then you save & the logo is gone.

    Then he says if U want to remove the dish TV logo of a particular channel go
    to activ channels & blah blah........... sorry I could not understand what he meant.
    he didnt spill out the process bruv!

  11. #11
    alanpaladka
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    @Hassan Syed

    Nice tricks man. Its good that you are helping cable operators to show the channels in cheaper way.
    Anyhow, for this purpose, Dreambox is the best option because neither it shows card number nor logo.

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    40
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Salaam

    Salaam
    i will post this post in English also...

  13. #13
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Hassan Syed View Post
    Salaam
    i will post this post in English also...

    Hi friends , bro. Hassan had already posted with English here http://www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=57495 , so this is close now.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top