Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    470
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default GEO NEWS international


    what happind with GEO NEWS INT on antelsat 7/10 is it gone scermbeld?

  2. #2
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    66
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default No Geo News is still there

    Quote Originally Posted by highsignal View Post
    what happind with GEO NEWS INT on antelsat 7/10 is it gone scermbeld?
    The Armay Dictator of Pakistan declared emergency in Pakistan to save his power all the Private Media are temporary closed for the time being. No Private channel is available even in Pakistan, so that people should not be aware from truth

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jan Pervez View Post
    The Armay Dictator of Pakistan declared emergency in Pakistan to save his power all the Private Media are temporary closed for the time being. No Private channel is available even in Pakistan, so that people should not be aware from truth
    How come Geo News is working? It is only Geo News Intl not working

  4. #4
    bashirAHMED
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default

    GEO NEWS INT scermbeld from thursday 1 november 2007

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    167
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    ppl just mix news as they like.geo news int is scrambled and all channels r also available on sat only off-air frm cable.

    everyone should give right info.
    Dreambox Dm 500
    Nilesat,PanAm sat 7/10,Paksat 1,Arabsat,Hotbird

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Location
    North Waziristan,MirAli,Pakistan
    Posts
    657
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    The signal was not coming to me few hours back,now its ok to me,though i have spent much time in setting my dish,thought it a signal problem.
    Abdur-Rehman Dawar.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    1,783
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default all channels are available


    it is ok on dish but not available on cables and on dish all channels are avaiable.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top