Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    470
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default nagra2 or seca mediaguard


    can come one give me knowledge about disney channel & cartoon network on hotbird 13EAST r these channel on nagravision 2 or seca mideaguard in my memory these cannel work few days befor on seca ID 0065 but now they r working on nagra 2 with polsat ID 7101. strange thing is for me that when polsat key expires then menue shows both these channel on seca

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you can open them with polsat keys. look at the key section thread. forget about seca.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    470
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    there is no issue regarding watching these channel for me both cahannel r viewable for me. i just want to clear my canfusion.and want to upgrade my knowledge. i m not expacting this kind of reply from a senior member. any way thanks for quick reply

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    both the channels will ATTEMPT to decode it in SECA, (once Polsat keys get outdated) and if you have the active keys for SECA in your system, the encryption will even be highlighted but the channel will not show on the TV. OTHER cyfra+ channels will open with those keys, not cartoon network i think (it does not open on my box). cartoon network even used to be viewable with cryptoworks.

    there is nothing i can do if i cannot satisfy your curiousity. we are not paid to sit here and type away the whole day anyway.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    saudi arabia
    Posts
    49
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Talking

    you can watch also cartoon network using cryptoworks turner

  6. #6
    Banned Member Expert
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Coast of Ionian Sea
    Posts
    1,040
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph View Post
    there is nothing i can do if i cannot satisfy your curiousity. we are not paid to sit here and type away the whole day anyway.
    he just went on the keyboard and replied back.... and i think he didn't even tried it... oh well.... thats life... can't satisfy them all....
    No GUTS!No GLORY!
    .

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top