Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    187
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Spice on Humax 5400 not working


    Spice platinium is not more working on HUmax 5400 since several weeks is there a possibility to make it work again ? or it is just not possible ?
    Thanks
    Stefan

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    it has not been working on ANY receivers, only works occasionally after 00GMT, not everyday too.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: Spice on Humax 5400 not working


    Quote Originally Posted by stefen
    Spice platinium is not more working on HUmax 5400 since several weeks is there a possibility to make it work again ? or it is just not possible ?
    Thanks
    Stefan
    it is on ****** at the moments and to decode ****** you need a subscription card
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Spice and TPS not working
    By Shakin in forum Placi DVB
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th November 2006, 23:26
  2. NEW T PS WORKING 100% ON HUMAX 5400
    By bashirAHMED in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th September 2006, 11:04
  3. Is polsat working on Humax 5400?
    By afridij in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th March 2006, 13:05
  4. Toh3.3 Hot 6.2 Humax 5400 Z+ NO SpIcE
    By The Boss in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 25th December 2005, 14:25
  5. Polsat AU is working with Humax 5400?
    By masood in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12th August 2005, 07:09

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top