Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    philippines
    Posts
    192
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How to activate DIGITALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS CODE MENU?


    Please help me how can I activate SFT-190Plus code menu and please tell me step-by-step instructions. Thanks very much.

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Quetta Pakistan
    Posts
    355
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hello Friend,

    CODE ACTIVATION PROCEDURE FOR ALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS ........

    At scrambled channel press exit botton.

  3. #3
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    philippines
    Posts
    192
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by khawaja007
    Hello Friend,

    CODE ACTIVATION PROCEDURE FOR ALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS ........

    At scrambled channel press exit botton.
    I already tried this one, but my problem also is i cannot find the TFC(ABS-CBN). How can I set for the Satellite of TFC since there is no feature for Satellite Name- Atlantic Bird 3?

  4. #4
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    132
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default How to activate DIGITALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS CODE MENU?

    Hi,

    First, you have to scan the channels if in case you need TFC in Atlantic Bird then once the channels are in, then go to that particular channel if scrambled pres exit then the Hexa code edit will appear so, enter your code if it is correct picture will come out.

    cheeers,

    johnpal

  5. #5
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @Carlo,

    if you cannot find the entry for AB3, then look for Telecom2C, as it is the same for AB3, 5W. anyhow, you can use ANY satellite name for that matter, just make sure you have the correct disecq settings, and scan for the channels on 12711H 27500 and you should be able to see both nagra and irdeto2 embedded channel names. exit after scanning, tune in to any of the nagra channels, then follow the procedure as stated by Johnpal.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  6. #6
    Banned Member Expert
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Coast of Ionian Sea
    Posts
    1,040
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by carlomaderazo
    Quote Originally Posted by khawaja007
    Hello Friend,

    CODE ACTIVATION PROCEDURE FOR ALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS ........

    At scrambled channel press exit botton.
    I already tried this one, but my problem also is i cannot find the TFC(ABS-CBN). How can I set for the Satellite of TFC since there is no feature for Satellite Name- Atlantic Bird 3?
    go to manual satellite set-up, there u can rename ur satellite TFC if u like. b4 u scan make sure u have already input the correct freq.,symbol rate, etc,. don't 4get to set ur diseq sw. how it is configured according to ur satellite setup (ie: ur pointing morethan 1 satellite like there in the mid east) if done it correctly, At scrambled channel press exit botton u will then see alphanumeric key code, u can manualy input the key codes there
    No GUTS!No GLORY!
    .

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    philippines
    Posts
    192
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Thanks everybody for the informations. Right now my problem is the key is not saving when I turn off the receiver. Could you please tell me what to do to store the key. Thanks.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how to activate code menu in bigsat
    By grjamalus in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st May 2006, 22:31
  2. how to activate code menu in technosat t-888
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th April 2006, 00:14
  3. how to activate code menu in astrovox250 fta
    By asghar ali in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th December 2005, 16:05
  4. How to activate Code menu in Starsat 200 CI
    By QAMMAR IBRAHIM in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 21st December 2005, 16:18
  5. How to store key on DIGITALLWORLD SFT-190PLUS CODE MENU?
    By carlomaderazo in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd June 2005, 13:34

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top