Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: TPS/ Spice

  1. #1
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TPS/ Spice


    Had been using a goldcard in a viacess black cam in an old manhatten 2500 apci. Have never managed to get tps to open. Now spice has gone also.
    Can anyone point me in the right direction for a new goldcard file and details of how to edit it myself.

    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    pls refer to Mach1's file links on the main page of this forum, maybe he has the files you need.
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for that.
    Ive found a file and editor for 9th june.
    In the editor ive opened up the eeprom hex file and gone to the tps section. It shows the keys for 08 through to 0F.
    Where do i put the new AES key?

    Any help welcome.

  4. #4
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    you may try adding 03 +first 8pairs then 13 +second8pairs out of they 16 pairs of the AES keys. im not sure about this if it works on the card system this way. did you check if the current keys are already written on it anyhow?
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  5. #5
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 1970
    Location
    Behind Thor
    Posts
    284
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by boknoy_ph
    you may try adding 03 +first 8pairs then 13 +second8pairs out of they 16 pairs of the AES keys. im not sure about this if it works on the card system this way. did you check if the current keys are already written on it anyhow?
    Nope not working on that combo m8.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Any one has Private Spice or Spice Platinum Key?
    By Sahran alone in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd June 2006, 11:27
  2. Key for Private Spice/Spice Platinum
    By chinchu in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd June 2006, 18:26
  3. More Spice
    By first_zipper in forum News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st June 2006, 15:26
  4. Spice Platinum --> Private Spice
    By fabian23 in forum News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd April 2006, 00:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top