Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Senior Member Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Location
    98.98 East 18.56 north
    Posts
    1,201
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    who can help me , why my MC card can not update in this month
    use one new Irdet"2 CI Modul
    Daeng

    10FT Dish 169° east-49°east

  2. #2
    MVDIG Teacher
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Maldives
    Posts
    136
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Which emulator your using!

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    873
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    who can help me , why my MC card can not update in this month

    Contact me and i will fix yr problem

    There are no new EMM or ECMS

    Multi works fine ............ >>>

    Come to the EXPERT


  4. #4
    SATELLITE GURU Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Bletchley Park Code Breaking Lab
    Posts
    2,521
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dvbkey View Post
    who can help me , why my MC card can not update in this month
    Put it into a receiver like a Hivion which can read the card get it active then try again in your other systems
    If Evolution works, why so many idiots?


  5. #5
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    873
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daeng View Post
    use one new Irdet"2 CI Modul
    R U SURE

    Multi AU in server no need to use diff CI

    Not that i have a server NO , NO Im just told
    as my PIC has been working more than 1 year ok and still working


  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    873
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by ******2engineer View Post
    Put it into a receiver like a Hivion which can read the card get it active then try again in your other systems
    Yes good advice from another expert

    U forget to mention what country code is displayed in the consultaion menu ? this will also explain a great deal if the card has been zapped by multichoice if it starts with the letter S its dead as a dodo !

    Humm I WONDER


 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top