Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default TopField TF3000 CIP pro


    Hello,
    I need help.
    Currently i am running on TopField TF3000CIPpro .Here is the details for my IRD status:
    System id: 202
    loader version: A3.02
    Device version V.4.3.98
    Application Version: G-JCIP3.58.38
    Last update: April 27 2004

    My concern is let say i wish to add Biss Key, how? because right now it only allow me to add seca, viaccess, and ildetro.

    Where can i download the firmware. With the firmware, what software do i need to transfer from pc to the receiver? I am not able to find any manual or guilines in internet.

    With upgrading the firmware, will all the satelite list, channel list and position lost and i need to be set again?

    Thank you

  2. #2
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    Hello,
    I need help.
    Currently i am running on TopField TF3000CIPpro .Here is the details for my IRD status:
    System id: 202
    loader version: A3.02
    Device version V.4.3.98
    Application Version: G-JCIP3.58.38
    Last update: April 27 2004

    My concern is let say i wish to add Biss Key, how? because right now it only allow me to add seca, viaccess, and ildetro.

    Where can i download the firmware. With the firmware, what software do i need to transfer from pc to the receiver? I am not able to find any manual or guilines in internet.

    With upgrading the firmware, will all the satelite list, channel list and position lost and i need to be set again?

    Thank you
    here its the software and loader and intruction for ur box ...for emu..press menu and 121....u can see biss page too and just edit the correct biss key , don't be confuse about provider and index!

  3. #3
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks for your help.

    Cheers,
    Terrence

  4. #4
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    Thanks for your help.

    Cheers,
    Terrence
    don't forget to add ur feed back too!

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help on topfield TF3000CIP Pro

    hello,
    i just upgrade my software to the latest and i can't find disc setup in there.. what can i do? right now i try to add satelite. i am not able to search the position.

    application version :s-jci 3.58.85
    last update: may 15 2007

    pls help

    thanks

  6. #6
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    hello,
    i just upgrade my software to the latest and i can't find disc setup in there.. what can i do? right now i try to add satelite. i am not able to search the position.

    application version :s-jci 3.58.85
    last update: may 15 2007

    pls help

    thanks
    why did u start a new thread again, instead of this thread.......?

  7. #7
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I've merge this two threads and plz. don't make a new thread for same title.


    Thanks.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  8. #8
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    thankx yan......

  9. #9
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Aug 2005
    Location
    21.95° N 97.06° E
    Posts
    6,263
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    thankx yan......

    No problem M8.This is why Mods r here.
    " 李俊明 Born To Help People "

    DM 500s , Pacific 3600 CI , Humax F2 Finder , Angel Box , My Dream Machine , Tatasky , KAON , Topfield 3030 , Yuri YR1Dap , Dynasat 7100 , F1 , Plus and II , Metabox II , 10 , Viva Vs 9000 , SkyBox II , X-Sat 430 , 420 , Bolt N2 , NewB , New Shine Ns 3000 , Victory V 889 , F1 Newshine , New Star , Innovia 3088 CA , Atom 7000 , PBI , Prosat , Dstv 3Q76 , GA 88a , Tatasky , Big Tv , Airtel .



  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hello,
    Sorry for that. May i know any topfield software support viaccess key 2? I found some key in rdi-files, it show 32 digit instead 16. right now in my topfield only support hex key.

    Thanks

  11. #11
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    hello,
    Sorry for that. May i know any topfield software support viaccess key 2? I found some key in rdi-files, it show 32 digit instead 16. right now in my topfield only support hex key.

    Thanks
    u can divide ur 32 digit in to 16 and 16 for example...if u have 32 digit keys for index "08", just put first 16 digit with "08" index and another 16 with "18" index!

  12. #12
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    226
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi Brothers,
    I am looking for the latest firmware for topfield TF3000ciPro. This is without the positioner. Could you please post me the link and thank you very much in advance.
    Cheers.

  13. #13
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ekbal View Post
    Hi Brothers,
    I am looking for the latest firmware for topfield TF3000ciPro. This is without the positioner. Could you please post me the link and thank you very much in advance.
    Cheers.
    whats the system id of ur box? if the system id is 202, the software link is posted already in this thread! (read b4 post)

  14. #14
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default PLZ help coship 2300c


    PLZ help coship 2300c
    i need the newest software
    with cryptwork and tps and srg and polsat like other recievers

    plz plz my software now open just crypts plz


    coship 2300c
    boot 41.2

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top