Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: polsat

  1. #1
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    87
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Smile polsat


    could any1 please tell me the frequencies and the names of channels that we can get with polsat on hotbird?
    Thanx

  2. #2
    Platinum member Expert
    Join Date
    Jun 2004
    Location
    29°20'N 47°59'E
    Posts
    5,711
    Posts Thanks / Likes
    HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
    Debian Squeeze with Smargos
    CCcam 2.1.4

  3. #3
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

  4. #4
    Junior Member Master
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    87
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanx a lot boknoyph & thegreat4u2

  5. #5
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    54
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    I'm not getting channels like AXN Polska, Animal Planet Polska, Discovery Channel Polska etc on this frequency 12188 V SR 27500 FEC 3/4, although i got signal for this TP

    can anyone tell me are those channels can be seen on this frequenct or not. other Polsat channels r working for me like Polsat sports, wedding tv...

  6. #6
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    532
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    @atifmas plz tell us ur location may be ur area does not get the signal.
    here is footprints map for hb8.

    http://www.lyngsat-maps.com/maps/hb8.html

  7. #7
    Junior Member Master
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    54
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    My location is near Multan- Pakistan and im getting the signals for this TP but when i scan for channels i don't get the channels write above

    I have Echolink 700fta
    Last edited by atifmas; 27th August 2007 at 13:20.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top