Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    belloabubakar
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default NO .SABC. FOR HUMAX 5400Z


    I `ve a receiver Humax 5400z and i got TPS T.V cabo and so on but it doesn't `ve SABC, please kindly assit me with any with SABC, and isnt possible for those who`ve Humax to get this type of channel. if possible please let me know.
    Thank you very much.

  2. #2
    Gold Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Location
    Lahore
    Posts
    3,718
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: NO .SABC. FOR HUMAX 5400Z

    Quote Originally Posted by belloabubakar
    I `ve a receiver Humax 5400z and i got TPS T.V cabo and so on but it doesn't `ve SABC, please kindly assit me with any with SABC, and isnt possible for those who`ve Humax to get this type of channel. if possible please let me know.
    Thank you very much.
    SABC is on Nagra and it should work if Polsat is working with you ,,,I'm sorry I never checked these channels
    Fte Max 100S
    Humax IRCI-5400z
    Asiasat 3S,NSS 6,Insat 4B,Thaicom2/5,Intelsat7/10,HB 6/7A/8

  3. #3
    belloabubakar
    Guest
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Default Re: NO .SABC. FOR HUMAX 5400Z


    Quote Originally Posted by masood
    Quote Originally Posted by belloabubakar
    I `ve a receiver Humax 5400z and i got TPS T.V cabo and so on but it doesn't `ve SABC, please kindly assit me with any with SABC, and isnt possible for those who`ve Humax to get this type of channel. if possible please let me know.
    Thank you very much.
    SABC is on Nagra and it should work if Polsat is working with you ,,,I'm sorry I never checked these channels
    while i am very happy that you accept my request but regard to this i will like to tell you that i `ve plug HOT.3.3HOT5-2PLUGIN but it doesn't work i`ve try it several time but it never work and i`ve put keys that are functioning now but it will say the card has no right with this programme.
    please bear with me.
    Thank you.

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. any one having humax 5400z plus
    By James1 in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 11th August 2006, 07:38
  2. humax 5400z
    By dan_69 in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th January 2006, 20:16
  3. Humax 5400z?!?
    By lagunairl in forum SD Receivers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th October 2005, 21:01
  4. Humax 5400z PLUS
    By JohnSand in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 6th October 2005, 20:09
  5. humax 5400z
    By dan_69 in forum RDI - Satelit
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 4th January 1970, 14:43

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top