Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Union territory
    Posts
    173
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Arisat 500 question


    dear all,

    how to enter rtm biss key into arisat ar500, the default provider id 0000, even if change it it becomes 0000 while exiting from the menu,
    please guide me

  2. #2
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pondyguy View Post
    dear all,

    how to enter rtm biss key into arisat ar500, the default provider id 0000, even if change it it becomes 0000 while exiting from the menu,
    please guide me
    @ pondyguy
    i only know i get the same effect on AR600,
    maybe somebody has an answer which i never got
    though i tried, but was told it wont work on ar600

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil View Post
    @ pondyguy
    i only know i get the same effect on AR600,
    maybe somebody has an answer which i never got
    though i tried, but was told it wont work on ar600
    i am also tried with this box, but now trying as upload the keybin file in my pc and after edited the new key in biss section through hex editer ....i unable to download again in to the box , the down loader says as "file wrong" - any solution?

  4. #4
    Moderator Expert
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Africa-Kenya-Nbi
    Posts
    3,108
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    i am also tried with this box, but now trying as upload the keybin file in my pc and after edited the new key in biss section through hex editer ....i unable to download again in to the box , the down loader says as "file wrong" - any solution?
    I think planko had some solutions
    to this lets see if he answers to the thread.

  5. #5
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cogil View Post
    I think planko had some solutions
    to this lets see if he answers to the thread.
    mr.planko...........plz help

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    indonesia
    Posts
    222
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Sorry bro i don't have that box in my country so i can't help u to solve that problem.
    From INDONESIAN with LOVE!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top