Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    39
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default help activate code menu for star track


    hello every one i want to know what is tha code to activate the code menu plz reply

  2. #2
    Banned Member Expert
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Coast of Ionian Sea
    Posts
    1,040
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    have you tried browsing on this sTicky Thread: Starsat Q&A--[Clones-Versions-Issues]
    No GUTS!No GLORY!
    .

  3. #3
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by magic95 View Post
    hello every one i want to know what is tha code to activate the code menu plz reply
    startrack or starsat? if startrack..whats the model?

  4. #4
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by magic95 View Post
    hello every one i want to know what is tha code to activate the code menu plz reply
    if not possible to following ur thread or question by u, then why the hell u r asking the questions here?

  5. #5
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default how to activate code menu for star track 1050

    hi ,

    same problem here .

    anybody can give a detailed procedure ( for a beginner ) to be able to enter
    key via the code menu on a star track 1050 .

    which keys on the remote control to unlock the menu and then where to find
    latest keys for : TPS, CANAL SAT, SHOWTIME , ART

    hope it is not too much asking

    many thanks
    Herve

  6. #6
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    1,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by magic95 View Post
    hello every one i want to know what is tha code to activate the code menu plz reply
    Dear , Did u got the code or not? dont get afraid if you did not got the code then ask it again. dont worry about the HELL things which few people always talk about here. Just feel free and ask again, this forum is for all not for few people. so you can ask questions as many times as you want until you are satisfied. and if satisfied then revert it back.
    You cannot teach a man anything; you can only help him find it within himself.

  7. #7
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    677
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by magic95 View Post
    hello every one i want to know what is tha code to activate the code menu plz reply
    Quote Originally Posted by Herve63 View Post
    hi ,

    same problem here .

    anybody can give a detailed procedure ( for a beginner ) to be able to enter
    key via the code menu on a star track 1050 .

    which keys on the remote control to unlock the menu and then where to find
    latest keys for : TPS, CANAL SAT, SHOWTIME , ART

    hope it is not too much asking

    many thanks
    Herve
    As mentioned by Zoren check here Starsat Q&A--[Clones-Versions-Issues]
    If you still have a problem then you need to mention your software & version, as that will help to assist you.

  8. #8
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mj786 View Post
    Dear , Did u got the code or not? dont get afraid if you did not got the code then ask it again. dont worry about the HELL things which few people always talk about here. Just feel free and ask again, this forum is for all not for few people. so you can ask questions as many times as you want until you are satisfied. and if satisfied then revert it back.
    u can post only this type of postings .......i didn't get reply for my question regarding startrack or starsat.....but u reply here unnecessarily...

  9. #9
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Herve63 View Post
    hi ,

    same problem here .

    anybody can give a detailed procedure ( for a beginner ) to be able to enter
    key via the code menu on a star track 1050 .

    which keys on the remote control to unlock the menu and then where to find
    latest keys for : TPS, CANAL SAT, SHOWTIME , ART

    hope it is not too much asking

    many thanks
    Herve
    i dont have this box....but u can try with following ...just press 8282 or 8280
    or 6969 and again 8282.....plz let me know the result.

  10. #10
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    sorry , its a correct proceedur..... if ur receiver having a old software...press menu then press 1117 if having a new software...press menu
    then press 1118...codes menu will appear.

    and here is the latest software and key updater for ur box
    enjoy!

    for latest keys...plz visit here and here!

  11. #11
    Senior Member Expert
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    South India
    Posts
    1,090
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    u can post only this type of postings .......i didn't get reply for my question regarding startrack or starsat.....but u reply here unnecessarily...
    you can only think negative.
    You cannot teach a man anything; you can only help him find it within himself.

  12. #12
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    677
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Software varies for different models from the same company, till now Mr. Magic95 has not answered.
    Startrack & Starsat have variious models.
    Maybe he already got the answer but did not acknowledge, which is a drawback.

  13. #13
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Thanks GeorgeKamal,

    code 1118 is correct for code menu on STARTRACK SR X 1050 .

  14. #14
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Herve63 View Post
    Thanks GeorgeKamal,

    code 1118 is correct for code menu on STARTRACK SR X 1050 .
    its all right and u got reply in pm for ur key setting problem! create two lines as
    "08" and 16 digits next "18" and next 16 digits...now 32 digits keys working!
    njoy!

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top