Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: FULLX1 & FULLX2

  1. #1
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2005
    Location
    sharjah - uae
    Posts
    33
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default FULLX1 & FULLX2


    DEAR FRIENDS,
    I AM FROM UAE. AND WOULD LIKE YOUR HELP TO SOLVE MY THIS PROBLEM. I AM RECEIVING FULLX1 AND FULLX2 BUT AFTER 1 MIN. IT IS BECOMING SCRAMBLED. THEN I HAVE TO CHANGE THE CHANNEL AND BRING BACK AGAIN TO FULLX1 OR 2 AND AFTER ONE MINITUE THE SAME RESULT. MY JOKER CAM & STARSAT RECEIVERS ARE RECENTLY PROGRAMMED. CAN ANY BODY GIVE A SOLUTION PLEASE.

    FURTHERMORE, IS FULLX4 DIFF FROM 1 & 2, ANY BODY HACKED ALREADY.
    THANKS IN ADVANCE

    RGDS / SANIL
    NOTHING IS IMPOSSIBLE

  2. #2
    Member Mentor
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    In a Weird RooM
    Posts
    835
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    i think u need to refresh ur stb's software im receiving x1 x2 on neotion cam no problem with the broadcasting not receiving x4 yet
    Im NoT InSaNe ,U r InSaNe , U r All InSaNe....

  3. #3
    n00b Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    185
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default full x

    in which cams fullx 1,2 are opend to update ok

  4. #4
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    41
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Zeta Cam

    Which is the best cam to view both channels? I have seen Zeta Cam in local market which is priced at RS 2,000 (PAK).

  5. #5
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Other Not Shown
    Posts
    35
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Hi,
    I use Icecrypt blue and still working well.......

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    461
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default Re: FULLX1 & FULLX2


    Quote Originally Posted by sanil
    DEAR FRIENDS,
    I AM FROM UAE. AND WOULD LIKE YOUR HELP TO SOLVE MY THIS PROBLEM. I AM RECEIVING FULLX1 AND FULLX2 BUT AFTER 1 MIN. IT IS BECOMING SCRAMBLED. THEN I HAVE TO CHANGE THE CHANNEL AND BRING BACK AGAIN TO FULLX1 OR 2 AND AFTER ONE MINITUE THE SAME RESULT. MY JOKER CAM & STARSAT RECEIVERS ARE RECENTLY PROGRAMMED. CAN ANY BODY GIVE A SOLUTION PLEASE.

    FURTHERMORE, IS FULLX4 DIFF FROM 1 & 2, ANY BODY HACKED ALREADY.
    THANKS IN ADVANCE

    RGDS / SANIL
    Go to Cam options in your STB and select "SHL" option dont use "ALL" option

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Nobody have solution for Fullx1-2
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th September 2005, 19:03
  2. Fullx1-2 not on humanace
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st September 2005, 16:12
  3. Fullx1&2 in humanace
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 18th September 2005, 00:27
  4. Fullx1&2 humanace2003ci
    By shadowkhan in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 17th September 2005, 15:19
  5. sky1a fullx1/fullx2
    By jft in forum RDI - English
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th September 2005, 02:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top