Register

Welcome to the RDI-Board Community.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.


Donate Now Goal amount for this month: 100 EUR, Received: 100 EUR (100%)
Donate to support this site...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22

Thread: RTM2-biss keys

  1. #1
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default RTM2-biss keys


    here its the key for above channel 12 34 56 9C 78 9A BC CE
    plz delete this post if its a repost!

  2. #2
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    118
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi georgekamal

    is this key is for the chanel on the measat satellite at 91.5e?

    if it dose then i thank u very much

    regards

    aikki

  3. #3
    Platinum member Teacher
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    MY HOUSE
    Posts
    250
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    here its the key for above channel 12 34 56 9C 78 9A BC CE
    plz delete this post if its a repost!
    Dear bro
    which sat?
    which TP?
    thanks
    ျမန္မာျပည္သူျပည္သားအားလံုးကုိျကိုဆုိပါတယ္။



  4. #4
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aikki View Post
    hi georgekamal

    is this key is for the chanel on the measat satellite at 91.5e?

    if it dose then i thank u very much

    regards

    aikki
    yes its for the measat 3 ..............

  5. #5
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by winkaung View Post
    Dear bro
    which sat?
    which TP?
    thanks
    measat [email protected] east on 3876 V,sr-12525-7/8.............

  6. #6
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by georgekamal View Post
    here its the key for above channel 12 34 56 9C 78 9A BC CE
    plz delete this post if its a repost!
    Have you tried this key.It is not working in my receiver.

  7. #7
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    israel
    Posts
    118
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    tmsani

    how did u enter the key to your reciver and what kind of reciver u use?

    aikki

  8. #8
    Junior Member Junior
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    9
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    For info! This key confirmed working on my receiver Topfield TF3000CIPpro.

  9. #9
    Junior Member Teacher
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    211
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aikki View Post
    tmsani

    how did u enter the key to your reciver and what kind of reciver u use?

    aikki
    I have Visionnet 8000s & DM 500s.I don't know how to enter it in DM500s.
    I tried it in Visionnet 8000s for Biss keys in the receiver i need to ECM PID (provider id) i entered 1fff & In CW i entered 12 34 56 9C 78 9A BC CE

  10. #10
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hello,
    I try to key in at topfield 3000, may i know for provider and index, what should i key? How about the LNB Setting for Measat 3, thanks

  11. #11
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    hello,
    I try to key in at topfield 3000, may i know for provider and index, what should i key? How about the LNB Setting for Measat 3, thanks
    no need to add provider and index in topfield boxes...for lnb setting for measat3 c band..just set as 5150 for lnb frequency....if u use lnb frequency as 9750...just put the transponder frequency as 11023 or 8477 and if u use lnb freq
    as 10600...put the transponder freq as 11873 or 9327 and if use 00000 as lnb freq...just use 1273 for transponder frequency.
    i hopes, this time u'll succeed!

  12. #12
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    dear sir,
    Ya.. i am able to get the channel list but when i try to go for the channel.. it gave me motor error for topfield.
    May i know what is the problem? is that satelite dish position error?

    currently my dish setting is frequency 4040/10000/v
    position/l e-4000w
    align dish E W
    position satelite : 1922

    Thank you

  13. #13
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    dear sir,
    Ya.. i am able to get the channel list but when i try to go for the channel.. it gave me motor error for topfield.
    May i know what is the problem? is that satelite dish position error?

    currently my dish setting is frequency 4040/10000/v
    position/l e-4000w
    align dish E W
    position satelite : 1922

    Thank you
    sorry , no idea...........

  14. #14
    Junior Member Friend
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    15
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default

    hi..
    Right now i am test and it work fine for me but the problem is for rtm 2, there is rtm2, it shows service is not running or scrambled. i can hear the sound but no screen. it work fine for tv 1
    how can i solve? thank you

  15. #15
    FINISHED&GONE WITH SILENT Expert
    RDI - Board Default Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    2,675
    Posts Thanks / Likes

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by tchench View Post
    hi..
    Right now i am test and it work fine for me but the problem is for rtm 2, there is rtm2, it shows service is not running or scrambled. i can hear the sound but no screen. it work fine for tv 1
    how can i solve? thank you
    if ur box is topfield with latest software.....just press menu and 121..now emu page 'll open..then u can edit the biss keys in biss keys section.....watch the rtm2...........

 

 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Back to Top